The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey VII

Event Details

This event is on: 2014-11-08

You must buy tickets by: 2014-11-04

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Durham 1 1
2 Birmingham 1 2
3 UWE 1 3
4 Southampton 1 4
5 Bristol 1 5
6 Birmingham 2 6
7 Nottingham 1 7
8 Liverpool 1 8
9 Birmingham 3 8
10 Durham 2 8
11 Imperial 1 8
12 Cambridge 1 26
13 Swansea 2 26
14 Southampton 2 26
15 UWE 1 26
16 Cardiff 1 26
17 Southampton 3 26
18 Southampton Solent 1 26
19 Liverpool 2 26
20 Warwick 1 26
21 Swansea 1 26
22 Exeter 1 26
23 Plymouth 1 26
24 Bristol 2 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 1
2 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 2
3 Henry Maxfield Durham 3
4 Sara Kellett UWE 4
5 Jonny Baines Birmingham 5
6 Aidan Liddy Durham 6
7 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 7
8 James Arney Bristol 7
9 Leo Calnan Southampton 7
10 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 10
11 Beth Jones Southampton 10
12 Daniel Connor Nottingham 10
13 Javier Tomas Birmingham 13
14 Daniel Pingstone York 13
15 Megan Burton Bristol 14
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 15
17 Joel Russell Imperial 17
18 Alexandre Badin Southampton 26
19 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 26
20 David Ayre Birmingham 26
21 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
22 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
23 Will Bond Swansea 143
24 Jo Wright Exeter 143
25 Louis Morris Bristol 143
26 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143
27 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
28 Amy Robinson Cardiff 143
29 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
30 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
31 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 143
32 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
33 Calum Healey Southampton 143
34 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
35 Matthew Duffin Bristol 143
36 Dan Lytton Exeter 143
37 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
38 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
39 Adam Palmer Exeter 143
40 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 143
41 James Massey Birmingham 143
42 James Crampton Liverpool 143
43 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
44 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
45 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
46 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
47 Alex Parker Cardiff 143
48 James Mugridge Plymouth 143
49 Liath Campbell Durham 143
50 William Capps Liverpool 143
51 Ben Bulson Bristol 143
52 Sam Cooper Imperial 143
53 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
54 William Lang UWE 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Calnan Southampton 1
2 Charlie Wilson Southampton 2
3 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 3
4 Aidan Liddy Durham 4
5 Henry Maxfield Durham 5
6 Jane Paddison Liverpool 5
7 Sara Kellett UWE 7
8 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 7
9 David Ayre Birmingham 9
10 Liath Campbell Durham 23
11 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
12 Megan Burton Bristol 23
13 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 23
14 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
15 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
16 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
17 William Capps Liverpool 23
18 George Simmonds Southampton 23
19 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
20 Calum Healey Southampton 23
21 Louis Morris Bristol 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adam Shorland UWE 18
2 Claire Bowman UWE 19
3 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 20
4 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 21
5 Kristian Lockey York 22
6 Harry Williams Southampton 23
7 Ellie Meopham UWE 24
8 Laura Mottram UWE 25
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 26
10 Luke Storry Bristol 26
11 James Cochran Durham 26
12 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 26
13 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 26
14 Benjamin Wall UWE 26
15 Andy White Birmingham 26
16 James Metcalfe Imperial 26
17 Alex Turnbull UWE 26
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 26
19 Ronan Smith Durham 26
20 Holly Williams Liverpool 41
21 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 46
22 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 49
23 Andrew Reid Birmingham 53
24 Nicola Fry UWE 143
25 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 143
26 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
27 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143
28 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
29 Emily Fittock Liverpool 143
30 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
31 Ali Ewida Swansea 143
32 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
33 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
34 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
35 Emily Sym Southampton 143
36 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
37 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
38 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
39 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
40 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
41 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
42 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
43 Joel Hallam Warwick 143
44 John Wiggins Bristol 143
45 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
46 George Glennie Exeter 143
47 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
48 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
49 Michael Ward Liverpool 143
50 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143
51 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
52 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
53 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
54 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Joel Edwardson Bristol 26
2 Joseph Horne Liverpool 42
3 Lily Bray Southampton 43
4 Katherine Thomas Southampton 44
5 Alice Lyons Bristol 45
6 Alex Milroy Bristol 47
7 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 48
8 Luke Jones Liverpool 49
9 Joel Edwardson Bristol 51
10 Alex Morgan Birmingham 51
11 Martin Lazo Cardiff 53
12 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 55
13 Tom Geerah UWE 143
14 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
15 Jon Debney Leeds 143
16 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
17 Sean Coutts Swansea 143
18 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
19 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143
20 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
21 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
22 Jack Osborne Exeter 143
23 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
24 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
25 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
26 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
27 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
28 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
29 Kate Farmer Exeter 143
30 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143
31 Amy Hough Exeter 143
32 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk