We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey VII

Event Details

This event is on: 2014-11-08

You must buy tickets by: 2014-11-04

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Durham 1 1
2 Birmingham 1 2
3 UWE 1 3
4 Southampton 1 4
5 Bristol 1 5
6 Birmingham 2 6
7 Nottingham 1 7
8 Birmingham 3 8
9 Durham 2 8
10 Imperial 1 8
11 Liverpool 1 8
12 Southampton 3 26
13 Southampton Solent 1 26
14 Liverpool 2 26
15 Warwick 1 26
16 Swansea 1 26
17 Exeter 1 26
18 Plymouth 1 26
19 Bristol 2 26
20 Cambridge 1 26
21 Swansea 2 26
22 Southampton 2 26
23 UWE 1 26
24 Cardiff 1 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 1
2 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 2
3 Henry Maxfield Durham 3
4 Sara Kellett UWE 4
5 Jonny Baines Birmingham 5
6 Aidan Liddy Durham 6
7 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 7
8 James Arney University of Life 7
9 Leo Calnan Southampton 7
10 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 10
11 Beth Jones Southampton 10
12 Daniel Connor Nottingham 10
13 Javier Tomas Birmingham 13
14 Daniel Pingstone York 13
15 Megan Burton Bristol 14
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 15
17 Joel Russell Imperial 17
18 Alexandre Badin Southampton 26
19 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 26
20 David Ayre Birmingham 26
21 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
22 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
23 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
24 Jo Wright Exeter 143
25 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
26 Louis Morris Bristol 143
27 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 143
28 Calum Healey Southampton 143
29 Amy Robinson Cardiff 143
30 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
31 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
32 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
33 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
34 Adam Palmer Exeter 143
35 James Massey Birmingham 143
36 Matthew Duffin Bristol 143
37 James Crampton Liverpool 143
38 Dan Lytton Exeter 143
39 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
40 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
41 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 143
42 Alex Parker Cardiff 143
43 Liath Campbell Durham 143
44 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
45 William Capps Liverpool 143
46 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
47 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
48 James Mugridge Plymouth 143
49 William Lang UWE 143
50 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
51 Ben Bulson Bristol 143
52 Will Bond Swansea 143
53 Sam Cooper Imperial 143
54 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Calnan Southampton 1
2 Charlie Wilson Southampton 2
3 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 3
4 Aidan Liddy Durham 4
5 Henry Maxfield Durham 5
6 Jane Paddison Liverpool 5
7 Sara Kellett UWE 7
8 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 7
9 David Ayre Birmingham 9
10 Liath Campbell Durham 23
11 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
12 Megan Burton Bristol 23
13 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 23
14 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
15 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
16 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
17 William Capps Liverpool 23
18 George Simmonds Southampton 23
19 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
20 Calum Healey Southampton 23
21 Louis Morris Bristol 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adam Shorland UWE 18
2 Claire Bowman UWE 19
3 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 20
4 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 21
5 Kristian Lockey York 22
6 Harry Williams Southampton 23
7 Ellie Meopham UWE 24
8 Laura Mottram UWE 25
9 Luke Storry Bristol 26
10 James Cochran Durham 26
11 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 26
12 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 26
13 Benjamin Wall UWE 26
14 Andy White Birmingham 26
15 James Metcalfe Imperial 26
16 Alex Turnbull UWE 26
17 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 26
18 Ronan Smith Durham 26
19 Jane Paddison Liverpool 26
20 Holly Williams Liverpool 41
21 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 46
22 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 49
23 Andrew Reid Birmingham 53
24 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143
25 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
26 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
27 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143
28 Nicola Fry UWE 143
29 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
30 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
31 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143
32 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
33 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
34 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
35 Ali Ewida Swansea 143
36 Joel Hallam Warwick 143
37 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
38 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
39 George Glennie Exeter 143
40 Emily Sym Southampton 143
41 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
42 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
43 Michael Ward Liverpool 143
44 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
45 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
46 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
47 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
48 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
49 John Wiggins Bristol 143
50 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
51 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 143
52 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
53 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
54 Emily Fittock Liverpool 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Joel Edwardson Bristol 26
2 Joseph Horne Liverpool 42
3 Lily Bray Southampton 43
4 Katherine Thomas Southampton 44
5 Alice Lyons Bristol 45
6 Alex Milroy Bristol 47
7 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 48
8 Luke Jones Liverpool 49
9 Joel Edwardson Bristol 51
10 Alex Morgan Birmingham 51
11 Martin Lazo Cardiff 53
12 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 55
13 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143
14 Amy Hough Exeter 143
15 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143
16 Tom Geerah UWE 143
17 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
18 Jon Debney Leeds 143
19 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
20 Sean Coutts Swansea 143
21 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
22 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143
23 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
24 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
25 Jack Osborne Exeter 143
26 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
27 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
28 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
29 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
30 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
31 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
32 Kate Farmer Exeter 143