The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Season Results

Below are the results for the current season so far.

Team Series

Competitions: 4, DNC score: 22

# Uni Team Points Competitions Discarded
1 Southampton 1 4 3 22
2 Birmingham 1 5.5 4 3
3 Swansea 1 6.5 4 7
4 Bristol 1 11 4 8
5 Birmingham 2 15 3 22
6 Cardiff 1 17 3 22
7 Sheffield 1 22 3 22
8 Cambridge 1 24 3 22
9 Liverpool 1 30 3 22
10 Imperial 1 32 2 22
11 Nottingham 1 43 2 22
12 Exeter 1 46 1 22
13 Swansea 2 51 1 22
14 Imperial 2 52 1 22
15 Plymouth 1 52 1 22
16 Southampton 2 55 1 22
17 Bristol 2 57 1 22
18 Sheffield 2 60 1 22
19 UWE 1 60 1 22
20 Plymouth 2 60 1 22

Freestyle Series

Competitions: 5, DNC score: 23

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Charlie Wilson Southampton 3.5 4 1 23 23
2 Oliver Bull Southampton 7.5 4 1 23 23
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 10 5 0 0 4
4 Ben Bulson Bristol 16 5 0 0 5
5 Matthew Duffin Bristol 22 5 0 0 10
6 Jane Paddison Liverpool 49 3 2 46 23
7 Thomas Francis Cardiff 51.5 2 3 69 23
8 Nathaniel Warren Southampton 56 2 3 69 23
9 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 73 1 4 92 23
10 Alex Parker Cardiff 73 1 4 92 23
11 Ollie Shotton University of Kitesurf 74 1 4 92 23
12 Tom Taylor Portsmouth 74 1 4 92 23
13 Sam Scarratt Plymouth 75 1 4 92 23
14 Thomas Addison Swansea 76 1 4 92 23
15 George Norcott Plymouth 76 1 4 92 23
16 Filippo Gori Southampton Solent 76 1 4 92 23
17 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 76 1 4 92 23
18 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 76 1 4 92 23
19 Jake Roberts Swansea 76 1 4 92 23
20 Gabriel Brettell Nottingham 76 1 4 92 23
21 Matthias Casula Birmingham 79 1 4 92 23

Race Series

Competitions: 4, DNC score: 106

# Name Uni Points Level Offset Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Ben Bulson Bristol 9.0 advanced 0 4 0 0 0
2 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 10.0 advanced 0 4 0 0 0
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 25.0 advanced 0 4 0 0 0
4 Matthew Duffin Bristol 33.0 advanced 0 4 0 0 0
5 Jake Roberts Swansea 41.0 advanced 0 4 0 0 0
6 Jane Paddison Liverpool 65.0 advanced 0 4 0 0 0
7 Ross Griffin Birmingham 133 advanced 0 3 1 106 0
8 Matthias Casula Birmingham 144 advanced 0 3 1 106 0
9 Gabriel Brettell Nottingham 223.5 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
10 Laura Bulson Sheffield 229 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
11 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 231 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
12 Michael Jarman Swansea 233 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
13 Helen White Cambridge 243 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
14 Luis Coy Sheffield 248 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
15 Julia Stankiewicz Manchester 248 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
16 David Salmon Imperial 250 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
17 Nicola Hanson Birmingham 250 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
18 Sam Grant Liverpool 257 advanced 0 2 2 212 0
19 Seb Olingschlaeger UWE 309 intermediate 90 2 2 212 0
20 Maddy Green Cambridge 317 intermediate 90 2 2 212 0
21 Matt Barton Exeter 318.5 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
22 Alice Lyons Bristol 320 intermediate 90 2 2 212 0
23 James Hatcher Exeter 320 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
24 Sam Cooper Imperial 322 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
25 Alex Parker Cardiff 322 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
26 Rob York Bournemouth 323 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
27 Lewis Smith UWE 323 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
28 William Mooney Leeds 324 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
29 Alex Page Sheffield 325 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
30 Barnaby Oakley Leeds 325 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
31 Morgan Robinson Newcastle 325 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
32 Charlotte Rutter Liverpool 325 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
33 Artur Banach Imperial 325 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
34 Thomas Addison Swansea 326 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
35 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 326 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
36 Joel Russell Imperial 329 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
37 Oliver Bull Southampton 330 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
38 James Arney Bristol 330 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
39 Klaudia Swistek UWE 330.5 beginner 116 2 2 212 0
40 Lucy Taylor Cardiff 331 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
41 Luis Gustavo Takiguchi Leeds 331 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
42 Ross Hooper Nottingham 331 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
43 Harriet Wright Swansea 333 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
44 Oliver Creese Birmingham 333 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
45 Ellen Phillips Oxford Brookes 337 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
46 Georgina Stewart Swansea 337 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
47 Marius Brouet Southampton 337 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
48 Dolores Garcia Imperial 337 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
49 Thomas Kirk Nottingham 338 beginner 116 2 2 212 0
50 Luke Northbrooke Nottingham 340 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
51 Chris Watts Cambridge 341 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
52 Sean Coutts Swansea 342 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
53 Jamie Bates Swansea 342 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
54 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 345 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
55 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 346 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
56 Adrian Castro Gavira Imperial 348 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
57 Nihar Quamar Nottingham 348 advanced 0 1 3 318 0
58 Luke Storry Bristol 408.5 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
59 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 408.5 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
60 Giovanna Sidaoui Southampton 410 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
61 Benjamin Essigman Sheffield 410 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
62 Thomas Upcraft Imperial 411 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
63 Betsy Carr Cardiff 412 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
64 Josh Wilkins Swansea 412 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
65 James Lewington Birmingham 412 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
66 Andy White Birmingham 412 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
67 Emma Seaton Sheffield 414 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
68 David Fischer Cambridge 415 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
69 William Crede Birmingham 415 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
70 Bodhi Gorringe Bangor 417 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
71 Cara Seaton Cardiff 418 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
72 Prodromos Tsouroukoglou Cardiff 418 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
73 Horatio Cox Imperial 418 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
74 Eliza Tilbury Birmingham 418 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
75 Jessica Simmons Bangor 420 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
76 Yash Thakar Swansea 421 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
77 Adam Heath Cambridge 421 intermediate 90 1 3 318 0
78 Joanna Phillips Bristol 434.5 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
79 Katie Prestage Birmingham 434.5 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
80 Victoria Taylor UWE 434.5 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
81 Alice Hunt Nottingham 436 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
82 Ben Silcock Swansea 437 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
83 Brendan Chung Sheffield 437 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
84 Helen Anderson Sheffield 438 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
85 Hollie French Cambridge 438 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
86 Helena Featherstone Birmingham 439 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
87 Jon Platts Imperial 439 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
88 Jimmy Nguyen UWE 439 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
89 Katie O'Nunain Bristol 439 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
90 Guy Murphy Bristol 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
91 PoKai Peng Birmingham 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
92 Kate Mainprice Bristol 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
93 Eleanor Southwell Swansea 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
94 Sara Hamilton-Jones Cardiff 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
95 Rebecca Lloyd Birmingham 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
96 Fraser Hulbert UWE 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
97 Christopher Outlaw Bristol 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
98 Tianheng Zhao Cambridge 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
99 Jack Ledingham Imperial 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
100 Unai Depaco Bristol 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
101 Connor Harrishedge Exeter 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
102 Matilda Worthy Cardiff 441 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
103 Candace Flatley Bangor 443 beginner 116 1 3 318 0
104 Abigail Blondell Bangor 443 beginner 116 1 3 318 0

Wave Series

Competitions: 3, DNC score: 27

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Sara Kellett UWE 4.5 3 0 0 0
2 George Norcott Plymouth 9.0 3 0 0 0
3 Ben Bulson Bristol 14.0 3 0 0 0
4 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 16.0 3 0 0 0
5 Matthew Duffin Bristol 23.0 3 0 0 0
6 Louis Morris Bristol 28 2 1 27 0
7 Adam Palmer Exeter 37 2 1 27 0
8 Alex Page Sheffield 43 2 1 27 0
9 Luis Coy Sheffield 43 2 1 27 0
10 Alice Lyons Bristol 45 2 1 27 0
11 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 45 2 1 27 0
12 Charlie Williams Plymouth 46 2 1 27 0
13 Thomas Pidden Nottingham 59 1 2 54 0
14 Sam Scarratt Plymouth 59 1 2 54 0
15 Christopher Eames Exeter 59 1 2 54 0
16 Arthur Fox Cardiff 60 1 2 54 0
17 John Humphries Loughborough 61 1 2 54 0
18 Dolores Garcia Imperial 63 1 2 54 0
19 Luke Leckie Bristol 63 1 2 54 0
20 Thomas Francis Cardiff 63 1 2 54 0
21 Alex Parker Cardiff 63 1 2 54 0
22 Ross Griffin Birmingham 63 1 2 54 0
23 Laura Bulson Sheffield 63 1 2 54 0
24 Jane Paddison Liverpool 64 1 2 54 0

Female Series

Competitions: 10

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Jane Paddison Liverpool 178 8 4 100 23
2 Laura Bulson Sheffield 384 3 9 381 23
3 Helen White Cambridge 416 2 10 408 23
4 Julia Stankiewicz Manchester 421 2 10 408 23
5 Nicola Hanson Birmingham 423 2 10 408 23
6 Alice Lyons Bristol 457 4 8 354 23
7 Maddy Green Cambridge 490 2 10 408 23
8 Dolores Garcia Imperial 492 2 10 487 23
9 Charlotte Rutter Liverpool 498 1 11 514 23
10 Klaudia Swistek UWE 503.5 2 10 408 23
11 Lucy Taylor Cardiff 504 1 11 514 23
12 Harriet Wright Swansea 506 1 11 514 23
13 Georgina Stewart Swansea 510 1 11 514 23
14 Ellen Phillips Oxford Brookes 510 1 11 514 23
15 Sara Kellett UWE 520.5 3 9 539 23
16 Nihar Quamar Nottingham 521 1 11 514 23
17 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 529.5 4 8 437 23
18 Giovanna Sidaoui Southampton 583 1 11 514 23
19 Betsy Carr Cardiff 585 1 11 514 23
20 Emma Seaton Sheffield 587 1 11 514 23
21 Cara Seaton Cardiff 591 1 11 514 23
22 Eliza Tilbury Birmingham 591 1 11 514 23
23 Jessica Simmons Bangor 593 1 11 514 23
24 Victoria Taylor UWE 607.5 1 11 514 23
25 Joanna Phillips Bristol 607.5 1 11 514 23
26 Katie Prestage Birmingham 607.5 1 11 514 23
27 Alice Hunt Nottingham 609 1 11 514 23
28 Helen Anderson Sheffield 611 1 11 514 23
29 Hollie French Cambridge 611 1 11 514 23
30 Helena Featherstone Birmingham 612 1 11 514 23
31 Katie O'Nunain Bristol 612 1 11 514 23
32 Matilda Worthy Cardiff 614 1 11 514 23
33 Kate Mainprice Bristol 614 1 11 514 23
34 Rebecca Lloyd Birmingham 614 1 11 514 23
35 Sara Hamilton-Jones Cardiff 614 1 11 514 23
36 Eleanor Southwell Swansea 614 1 11 514 23
37 Candace Flatley Bangor 616 1 11 514 23
38 Abigail Blondell Bangor 616 1 11 514 23

Male Series

Competitions: 12

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Ben Bulson Bristol 39 12 0 0 5
2 Matthew Duffin Bristol 78 12 0 0 10
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 116 9 3 81 4
4 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 164 5 7 173 23
5 Jake Roberts Swansea 198 5 7 173 23
6 Ross Griffin Birmingham 288 4 8 275 23
7 Matthias Casula Birmingham 304 4 8 279 23
8 Gabriel Brettell Nottingham 380.5 3 9 385 23
9 Luis Coy Sheffield 383 4 8 354 23
10 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 388 3 9 385 23
11 Michael Jarman Swansea 406 2 10 408 23
12 Oliver Bull Southampton 418.5 5 7 422 23
13 David Salmon Imperial 423 2 10 408 23
14 Sam Grant Liverpool 430 2 10 408 23
15 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 434 4 8 433 23
16 Alex Parker Cardiff 458 3 9 464 23
17 Alex Page Sheffield 460 3 9 460 23
18 Seb Olingschlaeger UWE 482 2 10 408 23
19 Thomas Addison Swansea 483 2 10 491 23
20 Matt Barton Exeter 491.5 1 11 514 23
21 James Hatcher Exeter 493 1 11 514 23
22 Sam Cooper Imperial 495 1 11 514 23
23 Lewis Smith UWE 496 1 11 514 23
24 Rob York Bournemouth 496 1 11 514 23
25 William Mooney Leeds 497 1 11 514 23
26 Barnaby Oakley Leeds 498 1 11 514 23
27 Morgan Robinson Newcastle 498 1 11 514 23
28 Artur Banach Imperial 498 1 11 514 23
29 Joel Russell Imperial 502 1 11 514 23
30 James Arney Bristol 503 1 11 514 23
31 Luis Gustavo Takiguchi Leeds 504 1 11 514 23
32 Ross Hooper Nottingham 504 1 11 514 23
33 Oliver Creese Birmingham 506 1 11 514 23
34 Charlie Wilson Southampton 508.5 4 8 528 23
35 George Norcott Plymouth 509 4 8 516 23
36 Marius Brouet Southampton 510 1 11 514 23
37 Thomas Kirk Nottingham 511 2 10 408 23
38 Luke Northbrooke Nottingham 513 1 11 514 23
39 Chris Watts Cambridge 514 1 11 514 23
40 Sean Coutts Swansea 515 1 11 514 23
41 Jamie Bates Swansea 515 1 11 514 23
42 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 518 1 11 514 23
43 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 519 1 11 514 23
44 Adrian Castro Gavira Imperial 521 1 11 514 23
45 Thomas Francis Cardiff 538.5 3 9 547 23
46 Louis Morris Bristol 544 2 10 566 23
47 Adam Palmer Exeter 553 2 10 566 23
48 Sam Scarratt Plymouth 558 2 10 570 23
49 Nathaniel Warren Southampton 561 2 10 574 23
50 Charlie Williams Plymouth 562 2 10 566 23
51 Christopher Eames Exeter 575 1 11 593 23
52 Thomas Pidden Nottingham 575 1 11 593 23
53 Arthur Fox Cardiff 576 1 11 593 23
54 John Humphries Loughborough 577 1 11 593 23
55 Tom Taylor Portsmouth 579 1 11 597 23
56 Ollie Shotton University of Kitesurf 579 1 11 597 23
57 Luke Leckie Bristol 579 1 11 593 23
58 Filippo Gori Southampton Solent 581 1 11 597 23
59 Luke Storry Bristol 581.5 1 11 514 23
60 Benjamin Essigman Sheffield 583 1 11 514 23
61 Thomas Upcraft Imperial 584 1 11 514 23
62 Josh Wilkins Swansea 585 1 11 514 23
63 James Lewington Birmingham 585 1 11 514 23
64 Andy White Birmingham 585 1 11 514 23
65 William Crede Birmingham 588 1 11 514 23
66 David Fischer Cambridge 588 1 11 514 23
67 Bodhi Gorringe Bangor 590 1 11 514 23
68 Prodromos Tsouroukoglou Cardiff 591 1 11 514 23
69 Horatio Cox Imperial 591 1 11 514 23
70 Yash Thakar Swansea 594 1 11 514 23
71 Adam Heath Cambridge 594 1 11 514 23
72 Brendan Chung Sheffield 610 1 11 514 23
73 Ben Silcock Swansea 610 1 11 514 23
74 Jon Platts Imperial 612 1 11 514 23
75 Jimmy Nguyen UWE 612 1 11 514 23
76 Guy Murphy Bristol 614 1 11 514 23
77 Christopher Outlaw Bristol 614 1 11 514 23
78 Fraser Hulbert UWE 614 1 11 514 23
79 Tianheng Zhao Cambridge 614 1 11 514 23
80 Jack Ledingham Imperial 614 1 11 514 23
81 Connor Harrishedge Exeter 614 1 11 514 23
82 Unai Depaco Bristol 614 1 11 514 23
83 PoKai Peng Birmingham 614 1 11 514 23

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk