The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Season Results

Below are the results for the current season so far.

Team Series

Competitions: 4, DNC score: 18

# Uni Team Points Competitions Discarded
1 Birmingham 1 1.5 3 18
2 Bristol 1 8 3 18
3 Birmingham 2 16 3 18
4 Sheffield 1 27 2 18
5 Imperial 1 31 2 18
6 Bath 1 37 2 18
7 Nottingham 1 38 1 18
8 Plymouth 1 39 1 18
9 Liverpool 1 42 1 18
10 Bristol 2 43 1 18
11 Cambridge 1 43 1 18
12 Loughborough 1 46 1 18
13 Southampton 1 46 1 18
14 Bangor 1 49 1 18
15 UWE 1 49 1 18
16 Plymouth 2 49 1 18

Freestyle Series

Competitions: 3, DNC score: 14

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 James Arney Bristol 1 2 1 14 14
2 Matthew Duffin Bristol 4 3 0 0 3
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 6 2 1 14 14
4 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 9 3 0 0 6
5 Simon Williams Sheffield 14.5 1 2 28 14
6 Sam Scarratt Plymouth 17 1 2 28 14
7 Luke Leckie Bristol 17 1 2 28 14
8 Matthias Casula Birmingham 18 1 2 28 14
9 Sam Tyler Plymouth 19 1 2 28 14
10 Alice Lyons Bristol 19 1 2 28 14
11 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 20 1 2 28 14
12 John Batchelor Bristol 21 1 2 28 14

Race Series

Competitions: 3, DNC score: 62

# Name Uni Points Level Offset Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Matthew Duffin Bristol 11.5 advanced 0 3 0 0 0
2 Ross Griffin Birmingham 13.0 advanced 0 3 0 0 0
3 Eleanor Southwell Swansea 47 intermediate 24 3 0 0 0
4 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 63 advanced 0 2 1 62 0
5 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 67 advanced 0 2 1 62 0
6 James Arney Bristol 73 advanced 0 2 1 62 0
7 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 73 advanced 0 2 1 62 0
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 76 advanced 0 2 1 62 0
9 Robin Szabo Swansea 99 intermediate 24 2 1 62 0
10 Seb Olingschlaeger UWE 101 intermediate 24 2 1 62 0
11 Jack Alston Birmingham 120.5 beginner 54 2 1 62 0
12 Alex Mclean Birmingham 126 beginner 54 2 1 62 0
13 Matthew Carey Bristol 126 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
14 Gabriel Brettell Nottingham 126 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
15 Lewis Smith UWE 127 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
16 Matthias Casula Birmingham 127 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
17 Helen White Cambridge 129 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
18 Samuel Hall Birmingham 130 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
19 Luke Leckie Bristol 131 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
20 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 131 advanced 0 1 2 124 0
21 Margaux Pouliquen Cardiff 134 beginner 54 2 1 62 0
22 James Cameron Birmingham 148.5 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
23 Alice Bourreli Cardiff 148.5 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
24 Katie Prestage Birmingham 148.5 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
25 Gareth Caine Southampton 150 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
26 Klaudia Swistek UWE 150 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
27 Barnaby Oakley Leeds 151 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
28 Elisabeth Delva Birmingham 151 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
29 PoKai Peng Birmingham 151 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
30 Matt McNamara-Waddington Plymouth 152 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
31 Thomas Upcraft Imperial 152 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
32 Guy Murphy Bristol 153 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
33 Betsy Carr Cardiff 153 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
34 Chris Malam UWE 154 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
35 Laura Hulley Liverpool 154 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
36 Emma Seaton Sheffield 154 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
37 Harriet Wright Swansea 155 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
38 Sam Tyler Plymouth 155 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
39 Alice Hunt Nottingham 156 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
40 Hugo Willner Bath 157 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
41 Hadrien Develay Southampton 157 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
42 Jamie Smith Southampton 159 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
43 Joanna Phillips Bristol 162 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
44 Alice Lyons Bristol 162 intermediate 24 1 2 124 0
45 Charlie Alcock Southampton 178.5 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
46 Christopher Outlaw Bristol 180 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
47 Saif Julfar Cardiff 181 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
48 Bei Bei Bristol 182 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
49 Tom Barratt Bristol 183 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
50 Matilda Worthy Cardiff 184 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
51 Nicky Savage Bristol 185 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
52 Simon Bays Bristol 185 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
53 Piers Mulvey Bath 188 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
54 Man Fai Bristol 188 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
55 Gualtiero Uslenghi Bath 190 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
56 Dan Goonjur Southampton 190 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
57 Joshua Phipp-MacIntyre Birmingham 192 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
58 Daniel Ahmadu Cardiff 192 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
59 Beth Cork Birmingham 194 beginner 54 1 2 124 0
60 Katie Corbett Southampton 194 beginner 54 1 2 124 0

Wave Series

Competitions: 2, DNC score: 20

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Nick Welsh Exeter 4.5 2 0 0 0
2 Sarah Jackson Bath 6.0 2 0 0 0
3 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 8.0 2 0 0 0
4 Alice Lyons Bristol 14.0 2 0 0 0
5 Matthew Duffin Bristol 23 1 1 20 0
6 Thomas Addison Swansea 24 1 1 20 0
7 Petar Ivanov Oxford Brookes 24 1 1 20 0
8 Thomas Hutal Southampton 24 1 1 20 0
9 Oliver Bull Southampton 24 1 1 20 0
10 Sam Thompson Southampton 24 1 1 20 0
11 Adam Palmer Exeter 25 1 1 20 0
12 Alice Read Plymouth 27 1 1 20 0
13 Cori McFarlane Swansea 29 1 1 20 0
14 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 29 1 1 20 0
15 Nick Swain Plymouth 29 1 1 20 0
16 Michael Jarman Swansea 29 1 1 20 0
17 Alex Parker Cardiff 29 1 1 20 0

Female Series

Competitions: 8

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 111 6 2 82 6
2 Eleanor Southwell Swansea 115 3 5 82 14
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 122 4 4 116 14
4 Alice Lyons Bristol 195 4 4 152 14
5 Helen White Cambridge 197 1 7 206 14
6 Margaux Pouliquen Cardiff 202 2 6 144 14
7 Katie Prestage Birmingham 216.5 1 7 206 14
8 Alice Bourreli Cardiff 216.5 1 7 206 14
9 Klaudia Swistek UWE 218 1 7 206 14
10 Elisabeth Delva Birmingham 219 1 7 206 14
11 Sarah Jackson Bath 220 2 6 228 14
12 Betsy Carr Cardiff 221 1 7 206 14
13 Laura Hulley Liverpool 222 1 7 206 14
14 Emma Seaton Sheffield 222 1 7 206 14
15 Harriet Wright Swansea 223 1 7 206 14
16 Alice Hunt Nottingham 224 1 7 206 14
17 Joanna Phillips Bristol 230 1 7 206 14
18 Alice Read Plymouth 241 1 7 248 14
19 Cori McFarlane Swansea 243 1 7 248 14
20 Bei Bei Bristol 250 1 7 206 14
21 Matilda Worthy Cardiff 252 1 7 206 14
22 Nicky Savage Bristol 253 1 7 206 14
23 Beth Cork Birmingham 262 1 7 206 14
24 Katie Corbett Southampton 262 1 7 206 14

Male Series

Competitions: 8

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Matthew Duffin Bristol 38.5 7 1 20 3
2 Ross Griffin Birmingham 81 3 5 82 14
3 James Arney Bristol 114 4 4 116 14
4 Thomas Sambrook Birmingham 131 2 6 144 14
5 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 135 2 6 144 14
6 Robin Szabo Swansea 167 2 6 144 14
7 Seb Olingschlaeger UWE 169 2 6 144 14
8 Matthias Casula Birmingham 185 2 6 192 14
9 Luke Leckie Bristol 188 2 6 192 14
10 Jack Alston Birmingham 188.5 2 6 144 14
11 Alex Mclean Birmingham 194 2 6 144 14
12 Gabriel Brettell Nottingham 194 1 7 206 14
13 Matthew Carey Bristol 194 1 7 206 14
14 Lewis Smith UWE 195 1 7 206 14
15 Samuel Hall Birmingham 198 1 7 206 14
16 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 199 1 7 206 14
17 Sam Tyler Plymouth 214 2 6 192 14
18 James Cameron Birmingham 216.5 1 7 206 14
19 Gareth Caine Southampton 218 1 7 206 14
20 Nick Welsh Exeter 218.5 2 6 228 14
21 Barnaby Oakley Leeds 219 1 7 206 14
22 PoKai Peng Birmingham 219 1 7 206 14
23 Matt McNamara-Waddington Plymouth 220 1 7 206 14
24 Thomas Upcraft Imperial 220 1 7 206 14
25 Guy Murphy Bristol 221 1 7 206 14
26 Shaun Ashmore Manchester 222 2 6 228 14
27 Chris Malam UWE 222 1 7 206 14
28 Hugo Willner Bath 225 1 7 206 14
29 Hadrien Develay Southampton 225 1 7 206 14
30 Jamie Smith Southampton 227 1 7 206 14
31 Oliver Bull Southampton 238 1 7 248 14
32 Thomas Hutal Southampton 238 1 7 248 14
33 Thomas Addison Swansea 238 1 7 248 14
34 Sam Thompson Southampton 238 1 7 248 14
35 Petar Ivanov Oxford Brookes 238 1 7 248 14
36 Adam Palmer Exeter 239 1 7 248 14
37 Simon Williams Sheffield 240.5 1 7 254 14
38 Nick Swain Plymouth 243 1 7 248 14
39 Sam Scarratt Plymouth 243 1 7 254 14
40 Michael Jarman Swansea 243 1 7 248 14
41 Alex Parker Cardiff 243 1 7 248 14
42 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 246 1 7 254 14
43 Charlie Alcock Southampton 246.5 1 7 206 14
44 John Batchelor Bristol 247 1 7 254 14
45 Christopher Outlaw Bristol 248 1 7 206 14
46 Saif Julfar Cardiff 249 1 7 206 14
47 Tom Barratt Bristol 251 1 7 206 14
48 Simon Bays Bristol 253 1 7 206 14
49 Man Fai Bristol 256 1 7 206 14
50 Piers Mulvey Bath 256 1 7 206 14
51 Gualtiero Uslenghi Bath 258 1 7 206 14
52 Dan Goonjur Southampton 258 1 7 206 14
53 Joshua Phipp-MacIntyre Birmingham 260 1 7 206 14
54 Daniel Ahmadu Cardiff 260 1 7 206 14

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk