The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Season Results

Below are the results for the current season so far.

Team Series

Competitions: 2, DNC score: 14

# Uni Team Points Competitions Discarded
1 Liverpool 2 0.5 1 14
2 Liverpool 1 0.5 2 0.5
3 Edinburgh 1 2 2 7
4 Bristol 2 2 1 14
5 Bristol 1 2 1 14
6 Edinburgh 2 3 2 10
7 Birmingham 1 3 1 14
8 Liverpool 3 4 1 14
9 Birmingham 2 5 1 14
10 Loughborough 1 6 1 14
11 Nottingham 1 7 1 14
12 Bristol 3 7 1 14
13 Swansea 1 8 1 14
14 Bristol 4 9 1 14

Freestyle Series

Competitions: 2, DNC score: 15

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Zoe Davis Liverpool 0.5 1 1 15 15
2 Alex Mclean Liverpool 2 2 0 0 6
3 Rory Williams Bristol 2 1 1 15 15
4 Joe Cave Swansea 3 2 0 0 8
5 Isobel Roberts Bristol 3 1 1 15 15
6 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 3 1 1 15 15
7 Nathan Little UWE 4 1 1 15 15
8 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 5 2 0 0 7
9 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 5 1 1 15 15
10 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 6 2 0 0 10
11 Filip Bastien Edinburgh 7 1 1 15 15
12 Robyn Oleshko Birmingham 9 1 1 15 15
13 Przemyslaw Bujak Birmingham 11 1 1 15 15

Race Series

Competitions: 1, DNC score: 19

# Name Uni Points Level Offset Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Mathilde Lind Edinburgh 0.5 advanced 0 1 0 0 0
2 Alex Mclean Liverpool 2.0 advanced 0 1 0 0 0
3 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 3.0 advanced 0 1 0 0 0
4 Bradley Stanley-Clamp Imperial 4.0 advanced 0 1 0 0 0
5 Sophie Hunter Liverpool 5.0 advanced 0 1 0 0 0
6 Cameron Barr Southampton 6.0 advanced 0 1 0 0 0
7 Elise De Wildt Birmingham 8 intermediate 6 1 0 0 0
8 Angus Jones Liverpool 9 intermediate 6 1 0 0 0
9 Rhea Christine Denston Liverpool 10 intermediate 6 1 0 0 0
10 Claire Smith Southampton 11.5 beginner 11 1 0 0 0
11 Zorie Todorova Bristol 12 intermediate 6 1 0 0 0
12 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 13 beginner 11 1 0 0 0
13 Paula Flores Birmingham 14 beginner 11 1 0 0 0
14 Ned Timms Edinburgh 15 beginner 11 1 0 0 0
15 Maximilian von Wittgenstein Birmingham 16 beginner 11 1 0 0 0
16 Lawson Tse Imperial 17 beginner 11 1 0 0 0

Female Series

Competitions: 3

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Mathilde Lind Edinburgh 15.5 1 2 30 15
2 Zoe Davis Liverpool 19.5 1 2 34 15
3 Sophie Hunter Liverpool 20 1 2 30 15
4 Isobel Roberts Bristol 22 1 2 34 15
5 Elise De Wildt Birmingham 23 1 2 30 15
6 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 24 2 1 19 7
7 Rhea Christine Denston Liverpool 25 1 2 30 15
8 Claire Smith Southampton 26.5 1 2 30 15
9 Zorie Todorova Bristol 27 1 2 30 15
10 Robyn Oleshko Birmingham 28 1 2 34 15
11 Paula Flores Birmingham 29 1 2 30 15

Male Series

Competitions: 3

# Name Uni Points Competitions DNCs DNC points Discarded
1 Alex Mclean Liverpool 4 3 0 0 6
2 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 9 3 0 0 10
3 Bradley Stanley-Clamp Imperial 19 1 2 30 15
4 Rory Williams Bristol 21 1 2 34 15
5 Cameron Barr Southampton 21 1 2 30 15
6 Joe Cave Swansea 22 2 1 19 8
7 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 22 1 2 34 15
8 Nathan Little UWE 23 1 2 34 15
9 Conor Fitzpatrick Loughborough 24 1 2 34 15
10 Angus Jones Liverpool 24 1 2 30 15
11 Filip Bastien Edinburgh 26 1 2 34 15
12 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 28 1 2 30 15
13 Przemyslaw Bujak Birmingham 30 1 2 34 15
14 Ned Timms Edinburgh 30 1 2 30 15
15 Maximilian von Wittgenstein Birmingham 31 1 2 30 15
16 Lawson Tse Imperial 32 1 2 30 15

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.