We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE VI

Event Details

This event is on: 2014-11-28

You must buy tickets by: 2014-11-24

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 1 1
2 Cardiff 1 2
3 Bristol 2 3
4 Birmingham 2 4
5 Southampton 1 4
6 Birmingham 1 4
7 Liverpool 1 7
8 Plymouth 1 7
9 Imperial 1 7
10 Durham 2 26
11 Nottingham 1 26
12 Southampton 3 26
13 Liverpool 2 26
14 Southampton Solent 1 26
15 Swansea 1 26
16 Warwick 1 26
17 Birmingham 3 26
18 Exeter 1 26
19 Durham 1 26
20 UWE 1 26
21 Swansea 2 26
22 Cambridge 1 26
23 UWE 1 26
24 Southampton 2 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Ben Bulson Bristol 2
3 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 3
4 James Mugridge Plymouth 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 5
7 Charlie Wilson Southampton 5
8 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 5
9 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 9
10 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
11 Matthew Duffin Bristol 9
12 Jonny Snow Southampton 9
13 James Arney University of Life 13
14 Megan Burton Bristol 13
15 Amy Robinson Cardiff 13
16 Sam Cooper Imperial 13
17 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
18 David Ayre Birmingham 19
19 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 21
20 Liam Bligh Birmingham 28
21 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 143
22 Calum Healey Southampton 143
23 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 143
24 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
25 Daniel Connor Nottingham 143
26 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
27 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
28 Beth Jones Southampton 143
29 Adam Palmer Exeter 143
30 James Massey Birmingham 143
31 Joel Russell Imperial 143
32 James Crampton Liverpool 143
33 Daniel Pingstone York 143
34 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
35 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
36 Aidan Liddy Durham 143
37 Alex Parker Cardiff 143
38 Liath Campbell Durham 143
39 Alexandre Badin Southampton 143
40 William Capps Liverpool 143
41 Henry Maxfield Durham 143
42 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
43 Javier Tomas Birmingham 143
44 William Lang UWE 143
45 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
46 Jo Wright Exeter 143
47 Will Bond Swansea 143
48 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 143
49 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143
50 Sara Kellett UWE 143
51 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
52 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
53 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
54 Jonny Baines Birmingham 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Leo Calnan Southampton 2
3 Louis Morris Bristol 3
4 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 4
5 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 5
6 Jane Paddison Liverpool 6
7 Charlie Wilson Southampton 7
8 Megan Burton Bristol 7
9 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 9
10 Sara Kellett UWE 23
11 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
12 Liath Campbell Durham 23
13 William Capps Liverpool 23
14 George Simmonds Southampton 23
15 David Ayre Birmingham 23
16 Calum Healey Southampton 23
17 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
18 Henry Maxfield Durham 23
19 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
20 Aidan Liddy Durham 23
21 Charlie Jones Bristol 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ellie Meopham UWE 18
2 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 20
3 Adam Shorland UWE 21
4 Juliet Cairney Bristol 21
5 Emily Fittock Liverpool 21
6 Laura Mottram UWE 21
7 Jane Paddison Liverpool 21
8 Nick Hughff Plymouth 29
9 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 30
10 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 32
11 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 143
12 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
13 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
14 Andrew Reid Birmingham 143
15 Harry Williams Southampton 143
16 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143
17 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
18 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
19 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 143
20 Claire Bowman UWE 143
21 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143
22 Nicola Fry UWE 143
23 Joel Hallam Warwick 143
24 Kristian Lockey York 143
25 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
26 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143
27 George Glennie Exeter 143
28 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
29 James Metcalfe Imperial 143
30 James Cochran Durham 143
31 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
32 Ali Ewida Swansea 143
33 Michael Ward Liverpool 143
34 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 143
35 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
36 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
37 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
38 Emily Sym Southampton 143
39 Ronan Smith Durham 143
40 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 143
41 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
42 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
43 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 143
44 Benjamin Wall UWE 143
45 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
46 Andy White Birmingham 143
47 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
48 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
49 Holly Williams Liverpool 143
50 Alex Turnbull UWE 143
51 John Wiggins Bristol 143
52 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
53 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
54 Luke Storry Bristol 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Jenny Wright Liverpool 21
2 Katherine Thomas Southampton 31
3 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143
4 Tom Geerah UWE 143
5 Joseph Horne Liverpool 143
6 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
7 Jon Debney Leeds 143
8 Alex Morgan Birmingham 143
9 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
10 Sean Coutts Swansea 143
11 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 143
12 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
13 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143
14 Alice Lyons Bristol 143
15 Joel Edwardson Bristol 143
16 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
17 Jack Osborne Exeter 143
18 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 143
19 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
20 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
21 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
22 Lily Bray Southampton 143
23 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
24 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
25 Martin Lazo Cardiff 143
26 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
27 Kate Farmer Exeter 143
28 Alex Milroy Bristol 143
29 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143
30 Amy Hough Exeter 143
31 Luke Jones Liverpool 143