We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife XI

Event Details

This event is on: 2015-02-28

You must buy tickets by: 2015-02-26

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 1 0
2 Cardiff 1 1
3 Bristol 1 2
4 Birmingham 1 3
5 Liverpool 1 4
6 Birmingham 2 4
7 UWE 1 6
8 Southampton 2 26
9 Durham 2 26
10 Nottingham 1 26
11 Southampton 3 26
12 Swansea 2 26
13 Southampton Solent 1 26
14 Plymouth 1 26
15 Warwick 1 26
16 Birmingham 3 26
17 Exeter 1 26
18 Durham 1 26
19 Southampton 1 26
20 Liverpool 2 26
21 Bristol 2 26
22 Swansea 1 26
23 Cambridge 1 26
24 Imperial 1 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jonny Baines Birmingham 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Alex Parker Cardiff 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 5
7 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 5
8 Ben Bulson Bristol 9
9 Adam Palmer Exeter 9
10 Amy Robinson Cardiff 9
11 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
12 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 13
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Matthew Duffin Bristol 13
15 David Ayre Birmingham 22
16 Calum Healey Southampton 143
17 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
18 Aidan Liddy Durham 143
19 Chris Watts Cambridge 143
20 Matthew Fox Plymouth 143
21 Anthony Chalk XSWA 143
22 Joel Russell Imperial 143
23 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 143
24 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
25 James Mugridge Plymouth 143
26 James Massey Birmingham 143
27 Javier Tomas Birmingham 143
28 James Crampton Liverpool 143
29 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 143
30 Charlie Williams Plymouth 143
31 Alexandre Badin Southampton 143
32 Megan Burton Bristol 143
33 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
34 Liath Campbell Durham 143
35 William Capps Liverpool 143
36 Sara Kellett UWE 143
37 Daniel Connor Nottingham 143
38 Michael Jarman Swansea 143
39 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 143
40 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 143
41 William Lang UWE 143
42 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 143
43 Will Bond Swansea 143
44 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 143
45 Daniel Pingstone York 143
46 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 143
47 Sam Cooper Imperial 143
48 Beth Jones Southampton 143
49 Mark Evison Nottingham 143
50 Jake Roberts Swansea 143
51 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 143
52 James Arney University of Life 143
53 Henry Maxfield Durham 143
54 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Charlie Wilson Southampton 3
4 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Calum Healey Southampton 23
7 Jane Paddison Liverpool 23
8 Sara Kellett UWE 23
9 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
10 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 23
11 Megan Burton Bristol 23
12 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
13 David Ayre Birmingham 23
14 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
15 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
16 Henry Maxfield Durham 23
17 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 23
18 William Capps Liverpool 23
19 Liath Campbell Durham 23
20 Aidan Liddy Durham 23
21 George Simmonds Southampton 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Jane Paddison Liverpool 15
2 Adam Shorland UWE 16
3 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 17
4 Claire Bowman UWE 18
5 Michael Ward Liverpool 19
6 Emily Fittock Liverpool 19
7 Benjamin Wall UWE 21
8 Joel Hallam Warwick 23
9 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 143
10 Evie Bale Nottingham 143
11 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 143
12 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 143
13 Jessica Simmons Bangor 143
14 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 143
15 James Metcalfe Imperial 143
16 John Wiggins Bristol 143
17 Loli Smith Plymouth 143
18 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 143
19 Andrew Reid Birmingham 143
20 Ellie Meopham UWE 143
21 Emily Wheeler Exeter 143
22 James Coulthard Birmingham 143
23 Laura Mottram UWE 143
24 George Glennie Exeter 143
25 Ronan Smith Durham 143
26 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 143
27 Matthew Causley Swansea 143
28 Alex Turnbull UWE 143
29 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
30 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 143
31 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 143
32 Nicola Fry UWE 143
33 Andy White Birmingham 143
34 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 143
35 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 143
36 Peter van Os Plymouth 143
37 Harry Williams Southampton 143
38 Natasha Varley Plymouth 143
39 Samuel Chapman Exeter 143
40 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
41 Luke Storry Bristol 143
42 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 143
43 Ali Ewida Swansea 143
44 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 143
45 Holly Williams Liverpool 143
46 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 143
47 Kristian Lockey York 143
48 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 143
49 Emily Sym Southampton 143
50 Oliver Creese Birmingham 143
51 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 143
52 Sam Grant Liverpool 143
53 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 143
54 James Cochran Durham 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ellen Hayward Southampton 143
2 Kate Farmer Exeter 143
3 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 143
4 Kate Mainprice Bristol 143
5 Amy Hough Exeter 143
6 Katherine Thomas Southampton 143
7 Joel Edwardson Bristol 143
8 Charlotte Green Birmingham 143
9 Tom Geerah UWE 143
10 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 143
11 Emma Ridley Southampton 143
12 Jon Debney Leeds 143
13 Alice Lyons Bristol 143
14 Lily Bray Southampton 143
15 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 143
16 Sean Coutts Swansea 143
17 Martin Lazo Cardiff 143
18 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 143
19 Charlotte Robins Exeter 143
20 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
21 Alex Milroy Bristol 143
22 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 143
23 Jack Osborne Exeter 143
24 Luke Jones Liverpool 143
25 Edward Jones Plymouth 143
26 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 143
27 Richard Castelino Bangor 143
28 Joseph Horne Liverpool 143
29 Phoebe Spey UWE 143
30 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 143
31 Alex Morgan Birmingham 143