We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS National Championships 2015

Event Details

This event is on: 2015-04-24

You must buy tickets by: 2015-04-23

This event is part of the: 2014/15 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Bristol 1 1
2 Durham 1 2
3 Birmingham 1 3
4 Southampton 1 4
5 Exeter 1 5
6 Imperial 1 6
7 Nottingham 1 7
8 Southampton 2 8
9 Swansea 1 9
10 Bristol 2 9
11 Swansea 2 11
12 Cardiff 1 11
13 Plymouth 1 13
14 Liverpool 1 13
15 Liverpool 2 15
16 Southampton Solent 1 26
17 Warwick 1 26
18 Birmingham 3 26
19 Birmingham 2 26
20 UWE 1 26
21 Cambridge 1 26
22 Birmingham 1 26
23 Durham 2 26
24 Southampton 3 26

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Kieran Holmes-Martin Exeter 1
2 Aidan Liddy Durham 3
3 Ben Bulson Bristol 4
4 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 5
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Jo Wright Exeter 7
7 Alex Parker Cardiff 8
8 Leo Calnan Southampton 9
9 Amy Robinson Cardiff 11
10 Mark Evison Nottingham 12
11 Anthony Chalk XSWA 13
12 Calum Healey Southampton 16
13 Liath Campbell Durham 18
14 James Mugridge Plymouth 19
15 Laurel Townsend Cambridge 21
16 Michael Jarman Swansea 22
17 William Capps Liverpool 23
18 Matthew Fox Plymouth 25
19 Matthew Duffin Bristol 25
20 Charlie Williams Plymouth 27
21 Ka Lung Lum Bristol 28
22 Jonny Baines Birmingham 32
23 Jake Roberts Swansea 32
24 James Massey Birmingham 36
25 Will Bond Swansea 41
26 Jacek Golebiowski Imperial 44
27 Benjamin Lawrence Cambridge 45
28 Chris Watts Cambridge 45
29 Alex Miszkiel Nottingham 47
30 Megan Burton Bristol 49
31 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 49
32 Alexandre Badin Southampton 54
33 Louis Morris Bristol 56
34 William Lang UWE 57
35 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 61
36 James Crampton Liverpool 63
37 James Arney Bristol 143
38 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 143
39 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 143
40 Beth Jones Southampton 143
41 David Ayre Birmingham 143
42 Daniel Connor Nottingham 143
43 Jonny Snow Southampton 143
44 Javier Tomas Birmingham 143
45 Joel Russell Imperial 143
46 Daniel Pingstone York 143
47 Liam Bligh Birmingham 143
48 Sara Kellett UWE 143
49 Dan Lytton Exeter 143
50 Henry Maxfield Durham 143
51 Adam Palmer Exeter 143
52 Natalia Cerdan Leeds 143
53 Charlie Wilson Southampton 143
54 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 143

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Charlie Wilson Southampton 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 3
4 Calum Healey Southampton 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 6
7 William Capps Liverpool 7
8 Megan Burton Bristol 8
9 Jane Paddison Liverpool 9
10 David Ayre Birmingham 23
11 nadir balena Southampton Solent 23
12 Henry Maxfield Durham 23
13 Charlie Jones Bristol 23
14 Aidan Liddy Durham 23
15 George Simmonds Southampton 23
16 Liath Campbell Durham 23
17 Sara Kellett UWE 23
18 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 23
19 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 23
20 Thomas Taylor Birmingham 23
21 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 23

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Causley Swansea 38
2 Benjamin Wall UWE 41
3 Adam Shorland UWE 42
4 Ali Ewida Swansea 43
5 James Metcalfe Imperial 44
6 Claire Bowman UWE 45
7 Matthew Causley Swansea 46
8 Emily Wheeler Exeter 48
9 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 49
10 Loli Smith Plymouth 50
11 Eryk Hejnicki Southampton Solent 51
12 Jane Paddison Liverpool 52
13 Pablo Andres Andalaft Tarodo Bristol 53
14 Annie Shuttleworth Exeter 55
15 Luke Storry Bristol 55
16 Nicola Fry UWE 57
17 Andrew Reid Birmingham 57
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 59
19 Samuel Chapman Exeter 59
20 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 60
21 Pippa Mitchell Birmingham 60
22 George Glennie Exeter 61
23 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 62
24 Emily Sym Southampton 62
25 Natasha Varley Plymouth 63
26 Oliver Creese Birmingham 63
27 Evie Bale Nottingham 64
28 Emily Fittock Liverpool 66
29 Andy White Birmingham 66
30 Jessica Simmons Bangor 66
31 Sam Grant Liverpool 70
32 James Coulthard Birmingham 71
33 Michael Ward Liverpool 72
34 Joshua Gotting Birmingham 73
35 Peter van Os Plymouth 74
36 Niko Bugelli Liverpool 75
37 Rebecca Ellam Liverpool 76
38 Clare Reid-Peters Birmingham 77
39 Natalia Orgonova Birmingham 78
40 John Wiggins Bristol 84
41 Patrick Devaney Liverpool 85
42 Niklas Steimann Plymouth 105
43 Kristian Lockey York 143
44 Holly Williams Liverpool 143
45 Laura Mottram UWE 143
46 Rachel Rutherford Birmingham 143
47 Juliet Cairney Bristol 143
48 James Cochran Durham 143
49 Ellie Meopham UWE 143
50 Nick Hughff Plymouth 143
51 Alex Turnbull UWE 143
52 Annabel Cattermole Southampton 143
53 Joel Hallam Warwick 143
54 Harry Williams Southampton 143
55 Ronan Smith Durham 143

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Geerah UWE 69
2 Joel Edwardson Bristol 79
3 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 80
4 Richard Castelino Bangor 81
5 Kate Farmer Exeter 82
6 Jon Debney Leeds 83
7 Charlotte Green Birmingham 85
8 Ellen Hayward Southampton 87
9 Katherine Thomas Southampton 87
10 Robyn Murdoch Swansea 89
11 Luke Jones Liverpool 89
12 Sean Coutts Swansea 91
13 Tiffany Orr Southampton Solent 91
14 Jack Osborne Exeter 91
15 Ladawan jongram Southampton Solent 96
16 Amy Hough Exeter 96
17 Charlotte Robins Exeter 96
18 Alice Lyons Bristol 96
19 Emma Ridley Southampton 96
20 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 100
21 Irma Poder Southampton Solent 100
22 Kate Mainprice Bristol 100
23 Phoebe Spey UWE 105
24 Edward Jones Plymouth 109
25 Martin Lazo Cardiff 143
26 Lily Bray Southampton 143
27 Alex Morgan Birmingham 143
28 Alex Milroy Bristol 143
29 Jenny Wright Liverpool 143
30 Joseph Horne Liverpool 143
31 Valentina Fahrenholz Southampton 143