The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

SWA Core Event: Northern Monkey XI

Event Details

This event is on: 2021-11-12

You must buy tickets by: 2021-11-10

This event is part of the: 2021/22 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Liverpool 1 1
2 Edinburgh 1 2
3 Edinburgh 2 3
4 Birmingham 1 4
5 Bristol 1 4
6 Swansea 2 4
7 Imperial 1 5
8 Swansea 1 5

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Claire Smith Southampton 1
2 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 2
3 Paula Flores Birmingham 3
4 Ned Timms Edinburgh 4
5 Maximilian von Wittgenstein Birmingham 5
6 Lawson Tse Imperial 6
7 Will Wright Nottingham 7
8 Chloe Wightman Edinburgh 7
9 Fin Atherton Southampton 7
10 Anke Lingscheid Edinburgh 8
11 Rebecca Baderschneider Birmingham 8
12 Craig Stanton Liverpool 9
13 Olivia Fuller Sheffield 9
14 Amy Birss Sheffield 10
15 Scarlet Kearsey Birmingham 10
16 Maximilian Grahn-Yau Imperial 11
17 Claudia Foster Edinburgh 11

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Mathilde Lind Edinburgh 1
2 Alex Mclean Liverpool 2
3 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 3
4 Bradley Stanley-Clamp Imperial 4
5 Sophie Hunter Liverpool 5
6 Cameron Barr Southampton 6
7 Joe Cave Swansea 7
8 Teifion Luckett Liverpool 7
9 Catriona Lindsay Edinburgh 7
10 Fletcher Sharp Edinburgh 8
11 Guy Rosenthal Swansea 9
12 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 9
13 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 9
14 Joe Brucciani Swansea 10
15 Harry Porteous Swansea 11

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Vid Homsak Imperial 1
2 Alex Mclean Liverpool 2
3 Jan Oledzki Edinburgh 3
4 Joe Cave Swansea 3
5 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 5
6 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 6
7 Filip Bastien Edinburgh 7

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Vid Homsak Imperial 1
2 Elise De Wildt Birmingham 2
3 Angus Jones Liverpool 3
4 Rhea Christine Denston Liverpool 4
5 Filip Bastien Edinburgh 5
6 Zorie Todorova Bristol 6

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.