The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS Nationals 2022: Bristol Lashionals I

Event Details

This event is on: 2022-03-18

You must buy tickets by: 2022-03-14

This event is part of the: 2021/22 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 2 1
2 Bristol 1 2
3 Southampton 1 3
4 Birmingham 1 4
5 Exeter 2 5
6 Swansea 2 6
7 Exeter 1 7
8 Swansea 3 8
9 Loughborough 1 9
10 Swansea 1 10

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Benjamin Milne Bristol 1
2 Isabelle Martin Bristol 1
3 Catherine Howe Liverpool 1
4 Ella Hodson Sheffield 3
5 Vivienne Lewis Sheffield 3
6 Craig Stanton Liverpool 3
7 Maximilian von Wittgenstein Birmingham 4
8 George Ferris Liverpool 4
9 Joey Lim Bristol 5
10 Fin Atherton Southampton 6
11 Nina Harrison Southampton 6
12 Georgina Hart Southampton 6
13 Matthew Carter Sheffield 7
14 Callum Hill Bristol 7
15 Finlay Macdonald Sheffield 7
16 Sophie Buck Southampton 8
17 Asha Eborn Bristol 9
18 Peter Francis Birmingham 10
19 Rachel Titcombe Southampton 10
20 Darci Goulty Bristol 10
21 Jakub Glowacki Liverpool 11
22 Isaac Cunningham Sheffield 11
23 Jake Thornton Bristol 13

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Joshua Davies Bristol 1
2 Reid Shrubsole Liverpool 1
3 Matthew Firth Exeter 2
4 Grace Main Southampton 2
5 Daniel Perrin Sheffield 3
6 Holly McManus Liverpool 3
7 Tom Weston Birmingham 4
8 Isobel Roberts Bristol 4
9 Amelia Dunn Bristol 5
10 Ossian Bracegirdle Southampton 5
11 George Bender Birmingham 6
12 Laura Janssen Bristol 6
13 Kyle Williams Loughborough 7
14 Luke Gunning Loughborough 8
15 Katrina Patterson Birmingham 8
16 Andrew Wilson Loughborough 9
17 Kathryn Lock Swansea 9
18 Andrew Storey Swansea 10
19 Jade Freeman Bristol 10
20 Sam Hide Southampton 11
21 Angus Jones Liverpool 12
22 Luke Davis Sheffield 13
23 Guy Rosenthal Swansea 14
24 Leo Blythe Sheffield 15
25 Jules Gooding Swansea 16
26 Tom Knight Southampton 17
27 James Howie Swansea 18
28 Ed Clark Sheffield 19

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ben Tweedle Warwick 1
2 Kate Hatcher Exeter 1
3 Tasha Bateman Bristol 2
4 Matthew Carey Bristol 2
5 Catrin Williams Exeter 3
6 Paul Le Bret Exeter 3
7 Quinn Squires Southampton 4
8 Josie Spencer Southampton 4
9 Ieuan Harrison Exeter 5
10 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 5
11 Cameron Barr Southampton 6
12 James Bulson Exeter 7
13 Corentin Jego Southampton 8
14 Robbie Hobson Sheffield 9
15 Jakob Albers Swansea 10
16 Oli Carlier Southampton 11
17 Maximillian Latoy Bristol 12
18 Charles Lycett Swansea 13
19 Nick Pugh Bristol 14
20 Joe Brucciani Swansea 15
21 Nathan Little UWE 16
22 Harry Porteous Swansea 17
23 Will Punter Bristol 18

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Quinn Squires Southampton 1
2 Isobel Roberts Bristol 2
3 Georgia Stolliday Swansea 3
4 Cameron Barr Southampton 4
5 Nathan Little UWE 5
6 Tom Weston Birmingham 6

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.