The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Pondlife VIII - Students in need

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-12

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-10

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Charlie Money UWE 2
3 Jonathan Price Cardiff 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 Christopher Guest Bristol 6
7 Kyle Martin Loughborough 7
8 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 7
9 Matthew Yeates ULU 7
10 John Matthews Birmingham 10
11 Greg Baldock Newcastle 10
12 Jamie Boast Nottingham 10
13 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 14
14 Jamie Boast Nottingham 14
15 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 16
16 Tris Gibbons UWE 18
17 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 19
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 20
19 sam lister Nottingham 39
20 Amy Burns Nottingham 39
21 Kate O'neill Birmingham 39
22 Peter Lawson UWE 149
23 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
24 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
25 Will McGrath Exeter 149
26 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
27 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
28 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
29 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
30 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
31 Alex Trickle Reading 149
32 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
33 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
34 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
35 Iain Brown Bristol 149
36 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
37 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
38 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
39 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
40 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
41 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
42 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
43 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
44 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
45 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
46 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
47 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
48 Harry Harding Exeter 149
49 Jo Wright Exeter 149
50 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
51 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
52 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
53 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
54 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
55 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
56 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
57 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
58 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
59 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
60 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Yeates ULU 1
2 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 2
3 William Jones Cardiff 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
7 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
8 Jo Wright Exeter 17
9 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
10 Cory Percival Southampton 17
11 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
12 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
13 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
14 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
15 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Brophy Exeter 17
2 Sophie Smith UWE 22
3 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 22
4 Mia MacAdorey Bath 24
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 25
6 Ed Fowle Bristol 26
7 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 27
8 Joshua O'Brien UWE 27
9 Sam Bassett Loughborough 27
10 Jane Paddison SWA Committee 33
11 Antony Pitt XSWA 35
12 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 35
13 Edward Bellamy Durham 35
14 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 39
15 Michael Kasimatis Durham 39
16 lucy cone Nottingham 39
17 Bryony Foss Birmingham 39
18 Tom Hughes Nottingham 39
19 Marcus Major Southampton 39
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 39
21 Lucy Noble Southampton 39
22 sam lowery Loughborough 149
23 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
24 jenny manby Exeter 149
25 Adam Shorland UWE 149
26 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
27 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
28 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
29 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
30 Tim Keown UWE 149
31 Matt Berry Exeter 149
32 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
33 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
34 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
35 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
36 tessa conway Bristol 149
37 Rory Cole Exeter 149
38 Robert Uren Bristol 149
39 Laura Longley UWE 149
40 Laura Mottram UWE 149
41 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
42 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
43 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
44 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
45 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
46 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
47 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
48 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
49 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
50 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
51 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
52 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
53 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
54 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ross Hooper Nottingham 21
2 Leo Halsey Cardiff 30
3 Chloe Botting Liverpool 31
4 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 32
5 Matthew Lee Durham 33
6 Emma Hartley Nottingham 35
7 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 39
8 Roy Green Southampton 39
9 Hannah Batho UWE 39
10 Catherine Savage Newcastle 39
11 Jemima James Nottingham 39
12 lottie mccarthy Southampton 39
13 megan evans UWE 149
14 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
15 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
16 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
17 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
18 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
19 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
20 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
21 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
22 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
23 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
24 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
25 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
26 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
27 James Green UWE 149
28 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
29 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
30 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
31 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.