We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Pondlife VIII - Students in need

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-12

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-10

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Yeates ULU 1
2 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 2
3 William Jones Cardiff 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
7 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
8 Jo Wright Exeter 17
9 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
10 Cory Percival Southampton 17
11 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
12 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
13 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
14 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
15 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 17

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Charlie Money UWE 2
3 Jonathan Price Cardiff 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 Christopher Guest Bristol 6
7 Kyle Martin Loughborough 7
8 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 7
9 Matthew Yeates ULU 7
10 Jamie Boast Nottingham 10
11 John Matthews Birmingham 10
12 Greg Baldock Newcastle 10
13 Jamie Boast Nottingham 14
14 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 14
15 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 16
16 Tris Gibbons UWE 18
17 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 19
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 20
19 sam lister Nottingham 39
20 Kate O'neill Birmingham 39
21 Amy Burns Nottingham 39
22 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
23 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
24 Harry Harding Exeter 149
25 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
26 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
27 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149
28 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
29 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
30 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
31 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
32 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
33 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
34 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
35 Will McGrath Exeter 149
36 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
37 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
38 Peter Lawson UWE 149
39 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
40 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
41 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
42 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
43 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
44 Iain Brown Bristol 149
45 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
46 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
47 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
48 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
49 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
50 Alex Trickle Reading 149
51 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
52 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
53 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
54 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
55 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
56 Jo Wright Exeter 149
57 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
58 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
59 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
60 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
61 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Brophy Exeter 17
2 Sophie Smith UWE 22
3 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 22
4 Mia MacAdorey Bath 24
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 25
6 Ed Fowle Bristol 26
7 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 27
8 Joshua O'Brien UWE 27
9 Sam Bassett Loughborough 27
10 Jane Paddison Liverpool 33
11 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 35
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 35
13 Edward Bellamy Durham 35
14 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 39
15 lucy cone Nottingham 39
16 Michael Kasimatis Durham 39
17 Bryony Foss Birmingham 39
18 Tom Hughes Nottingham 39
19 Marcus Major Southampton 39
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 39
21 Lucy Noble Southampton 39
22 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
23 sam lowery Loughborough 149
24 Adam Shorland UWE 149
25 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
26 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
27 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
28 Tim Keown UWE 149
29 Bristol 149
30 Matt Berry Exeter 149
31 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
32 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
33 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
34 tessa conway Bristol 149
35 Rory Cole Exeter 149
36 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
37 Robert Uren Bristol 149
38 Laura Longley UWE 149
39 Laura Mottram UWE 149
40 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
41 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
42 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
43 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
44 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
45 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
46 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
47 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
48 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
49 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
50 jenny manby Exeter 149
51 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
52 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
53 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
54 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
55 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ross Hooper Nottingham 21
2 Leo Halsey Cardiff 30
3 Chloe Botting Liverpool 31
4 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 32
5 Matthew Lee Durham 33
6 Emma Hartley Nottingham 35
7 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 39
8 Roy Green Southampton 39
9 Hannah Batho UWE 39
10 Catherine Savage Newcastle 39
11 Jemima James Nottingham 39
12 lottie mccarthy Southampton 39
13 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
14 megan evans UWE 149
15 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
16 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
17 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
18 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
19 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
20 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
21 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
22 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
23 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
24 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
25 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
26 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
27 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
28 James Green UWE 149
29 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
30 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
31 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149