We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE - Wet Dream III

Event Details

This event is on: 2011-11-26

You must buy tickets by: 2011-11-23

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 2
3 Sam Cooper Imperial 3
4 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 4
5 Dan Lytton Exeter 5
6 William Jones Cardiff 6
7 Tom Dalton Imperial 7
8 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 8
9 Tom Alpe Exeter 9
10 Jonathan Price Cardiff 10
11 Tom Rivett Loughborough 11
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 12
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 13
14 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 16
15 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 19
16 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
17 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 149
18 Peter Lawson UWE 149
19 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
20 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
21 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
22 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
23 Iain Brown Bristol 149
24 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
25 George Asmussen Liverpool 149
26 Mark Whitfield UWE 149
27 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
28 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
29 Alex Trickle Reading 149
30 John Matthews Birmingham 149
31 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
32 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
33 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
34 Jo Wright Exeter 149
35 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
36 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
37 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
38 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
39 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
40 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
41 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
42 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
43 Charlie Money UWE 149
44 Harry Harding Exeter 149
45 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 149
46 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
47 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
48 Alexandra Powell Exeter 149
49 Christopher Guest Bristol 149
50 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
51 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
52 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
53 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
54 sam lister Nottingham 149
55 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
56 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
57 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
58 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
59 Will McGrath Exeter 149
60 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
61 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Matthew Yeates ULU 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Ben Easton Plymouth 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 17
7 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
8 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
9 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
10 Alexandra Powell Exeter 17
11 Cory Percival Southampton 17
12 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
13 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
14 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
15 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 14
2 Jodie Rimmington UWE 15
3 Sophie Smith UWE 16
4 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 16
5 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 19
6 jenny manby Exeter 19
7 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 19
8 Sam Bassett Loughborough 23
9 Bristol 24
10 Jane Paddison Liverpool 26
11 Matt Berry Exeter 149
12 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
13 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
14 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
15 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
16 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
17 tessa conway Bristol 149
18 Rory Cole Exeter 149
19 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
20 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
21 Robert Uren Bristol 149
22 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
23 Laura Longley UWE 149
24 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
25 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
26 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
27 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
28 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
29 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
30 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
31 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 149
32 Laura Mottram UWE 149
33 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
34 Marcus Major Southampton 149
35 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
36 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
37 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
38 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
39 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
40 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
41 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
42 Richard Evans Liverpool 149
43 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
44 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
45 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
46 sam lowery Loughborough 149
47 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
48 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 149
49 Adam Shorland UWE 149
50 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
51 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
52 lucy cone Nottingham 149
53 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
54 Tim Keown UWE 149
55 Antony Pitt Bangor 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 megan evans UWE 25
2 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 27
3 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
4 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
5 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
6 Roy Green Southampton 149
7 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
8 Hannah Batho UWE 149
9 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
10 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
11 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
12 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
13 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
14 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
15 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
16 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
17 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
18 Jemima James Nottingham 149
19 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
20 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
21 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
22 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
23 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
24 James Green UWE 149
25 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
26 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 149
27 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
28 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
29 Matthew Lee Durham 149
30 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
31 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149