We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey II - Medieval Mayhem

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-03-10

You must buy tickets by: 2012-03-01

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Christopher Guest Bristol 2
3 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Iain Brown Bristol 5
6 Will McGrath Exeter 6
7 Dan Lytton Exeter 7
8 Alexandra Powell Exeter 8
9 Mark Whitfield UWE 9
10 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 12
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 15
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 17
14 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
15 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
16 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
17 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
18 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
19 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
20 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
21 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
22 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
23 sam lister Nottingham 149
24 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
25 Jonathan Price Cardiff 149
26 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149
27 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
28 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
29 Peter Lawson UWE 149
30 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
31 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
32 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
33 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
34 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
35 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
36 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
37 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
38 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
39 Alex Trickle Reading 149
40 John Matthews Birmingham 149
41 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
42 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
43 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
44 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
45 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 149
46 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
47 Jo Wright Exeter 149
48 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
49 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
50 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
51 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
52 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
53 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
54 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
55 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
56 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
57 Charlie Money UWE 149
58 Harry Harding Exeter 149
59 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
60 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
61 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Jo Wright Exeter 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Alexandra Powell Exeter 5
6 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
7 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
8 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17
9 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
10 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
11 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
12 Matthew Yeates ULU 17
13 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
14 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
15 Cory Percival Southampton 17

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 11
2 Sophie Smith UWE 13
3 Richard Evans Liverpool 14
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 16
5 jenny manby Exeter 19
6 lucy cone Nottingham 20
7 Edward Bellamy Durham 21
8 Lauren Walters Cardiff 24
9 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 25
10 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
11 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
12 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
13 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
14 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
15 sam lowery Loughborough 149
16 Adam Shorland UWE 149
17 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
18 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
19 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
20 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149
21 Tim Keown UWE 149
22 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
23 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
24 Bristol 149
25 Matt Berry Exeter 149
26 Jane Paddison Liverpool 149
27 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
28 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
29 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
30 tessa conway Bristol 149
31 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
32 Rory Cole Exeter 149
33 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
34 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
35 Robert Uren Bristol 149
36 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 149
37 Laura Longley UWE 149
38 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
39 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
40 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
41 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
42 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
43 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
44 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
45 Sam Bassett Loughborough 149
46 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
47 Marcus Major Southampton 149
48 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
49 Laura Mottram UWE 149
50 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
51 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
52 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
53 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
54 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
55 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Roy Green Southampton 22
2 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 23
3 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
4 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
5 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
6 James Green UWE 149
7 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
8 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
9 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149
10 Matthew Lee Durham 149
11 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
12 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
13 megan evans UWE 149
14 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
15 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
16 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
17 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
18 Hannah Batho UWE 149
19 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
20 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
21 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
22 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
23 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
24 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
25 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
26 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
27 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
28 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
29 Jemima James Nottingham 149
30 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
31 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149