We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Northern Monkey II - Medieval Mayhem

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-03-10

You must buy tickets by: 2012-03-01

This event is part of the: 2011/12 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Jo Wright Exeter 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Alexandra Powell Exeter 5
6 Scott Perry Plymouth 17
7 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 17
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 17
9 Matthew Yeates ULU 17
10 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 17
11 Jonathan Price Cardiff 17
12 Cory Percival Southampton 17
13 Ben Easton Plymouth 17
14 Rachael Ince Exeter 17
15 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 17

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Christopher Guest Bristol 2
3 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 3
4 William Jones Cardiff 4
5 Iain Brown Bristol 5
6 Will McGrath Exeter 6
7 Dan Lytton Exeter 7
8 Alexandra Powell Exeter 8
9 Mark Whitfield UWE 9
10 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 12
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 15
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 17
14 Matthew Yeates ULU 149
15 Yassin Said Liverpool 149
16 Peter Lawson UWE 149
17 Duncan Dumbreck Bangor 149
18 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 149
19 Tom Firth Cardiff 149
20 jamie ingram Plymouth 149
21 Alice Trevail Southampton 149
22 Rachael Ince Exeter 149
23 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 149
24 Wesley Sadler-Smith Southampton Solent 149
25 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
26 Alex Trickle Reading 149
27 John Matthews Birmingham 149
28 Sam Latham Bournemouth 149
29 Hollie Montgomery Nottingham 149
30 Andrew Tayler Exeter 149
31 Tom Rivett Loughborough 149
32 Jamie Richardson Liverpool 149
33 Will Rycroft Northumbria 149
34 Jo Wright Exeter 149
35 Nia Humphreys UWE 149
36 Daniel Connor Nottingham 149
37 Tom Dalton Imperial 149
38 Jack Tawney Cambridge 149
39 Greg Baldock Newcastle 149
40 Ali Masters Plymouth 149
41 Ed Strang Plymouth 149
42 Jezz Boyd Birmingham 149
43 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
44 Charlie Money UWE 149
45 Harry Harding Exeter 149
46 Kate O'neill Birmingham 149
47 Amy Burns Nottingham 149
48 Charlie Lloyd Liverpool 149
49 Jamie Boast Nottingham 149
50 Kyle Martin Loughborough 149
51 Chris Irlam Loughborough 149
52 Stephanie Willis Cambridge 149
53 Richard Hofheinz UWE 149
54 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 149
55 Sam Cooper Imperial 149
56 Tom Alpe Exeter 149
57 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 149
58 sam lister Nottingham 149
59 Nathan Lindop UWE 149
60 Jonathan Price Cardiff 149
61 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 149

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Philippe Ayache Cambridge 11
2 Sophie Smith UWE 13
3 Richard Evans Liverpool 14
4 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 16
5 jenny manby Exeter 19
6 lucy cone Nottingham 20
7 Edward Bellamy Durham 21
8 Lauren Walters Cardiff 24
9 Caitlin Turrell Cardiff 25
10 Tim Keown UWE 149
11 Greg Dawson Southampton Solent 149
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 149
13 Bristol 149
14 Matt Berry Exeter 149
15 Jane Paddison Liverpool 149
16 Georgina Hepburn Plymouth 149
17 Michael Kasimatis Durham 149
18 Chris Davies Loughborough 149
19 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 149
20 tessa conway Bristol 149
21 Rory Cole Exeter 149
22 Edward Bellamy Durham 149
23 Bryony Foss Birmingham 149
24 Robert Uren Bristol 149
25 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 149
26 Laura Longley UWE 149
27 Tom Hughes Nottingham 149
28 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 149
29 Joshua O'Brien UWE 149
30 Emily Cooke Bristol 149
31 Edward Trollope Exeter 149
32 Sean Carter Nottingham 149
33 Lily Caunt Bristol 149
34 Sam Bassett Loughborough 149
35 Ali Leonard Exeter 149
36 Marcus Major Southampton 149
37 Laura Mottram UWE 149
38 Mia MacAdorey Bath 149
39 Jodie Rimmington UWE 149
40 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 149
41 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 149
42 Lauren Walters Cardiff 149
43 Karen Dunn Liverpool 149
44 Tom Brophy Exeter 149
45 Pete Bunch Cambridge 149
46 Lucy Noble Southampton 149
47 Caroline Paton-Thomas UWE 149
48 Ed Fowle Bristol 149
49 Lizzie Melhuish Loughborough 149
50 sam lowery Loughborough 149
51 Adam Shorland UWE 149
52 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 149
53 Gemma Astbury Exeter 149
54 Adrian Gruetter Imperial 149
55 Tymofiy Khodkov Exeter 149

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Roy Green Southampton 22
2 Natasha Harvey Liverpool 23
3 Matthew Lee Durham 149
4 Abby Griffiths Southampton Solent 149
5 Sonia Mahdjoubi UWE 149
6 megan evans UWE 149
7 Laura Moore Liverpool 149
8 Lucy Jarvis UWE 149
9 Emma Hartley Nottingham 149
10 Laura Walton Cardiff 149
11 Hannah Batho UWE 149
12 Liliya Yovcheva Plymouth 149
13 Bethan Andrews Liverpool 149
14 Jorge Escobar Imperial 149
15 Catherine Savage Newcastle 149
16 Leo Halsey Cardiff 149
17 Rachel Marriott Plymouth 149
18 Jack Cutler Imperial 149
19 Chloe Botting Liverpool 149
20 elle cranfield Southampton Solent 149
21 Nicole Edwards UWE 149
22 Jemima James Nottingham 149
23 Ross Hooper Nottingham 149
24 Rebecca Gooch Liverpool 149
25 Holly Stevens Exeter 149
26 Charlie Mitchell Birmingham 149
27 Emilia Hartwell Durham 149
28 James Green UWE 149
29 lottie mccarthy Southampton 149
30 Michael Duckworth Bristol 149
31 Rosalind Crawley Loughborough 149