We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
9 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
11 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
12 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
13 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 William Arney Birmingham 17
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
19 David Ayre Birmingham 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
23 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
24 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
25 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
26 Corry Dunn UWE 159
27 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
28 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
29 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
30 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
31 Jo Wright Exeter 159
32 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
33 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
34 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
35 William Lang UWE 159
36 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
37 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
38 William Howell Exeter 159
39 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
40 William Jones Cardiff 159
41 Joel Russell Imperial 159
42 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
43 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
44 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
45 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
46 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
47 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
48 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
49 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
50 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
51 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
52 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
53 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
54 Peter Lawson UWE 159
55 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
56 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
57 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
58 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
59 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
7 William Jones Cardiff 7
8 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
9 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
10 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
11 Louis Morris Bristol 9
12 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
15 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
16 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
17 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
18 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
19 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
20 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
21 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
22 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
23 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
24 Megan Davies Exeter 36
25 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
26 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
27 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
28 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
29 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
30 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
31 Jo Wright Exeter 36
32 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
33 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
34 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 George Curtis Reading 17
4 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
5 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
6 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
7 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
8 Sophie Smith UWE 26
9 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
10 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
11 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
12 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
13 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
14 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
15 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
23 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
24 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
25 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
26 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
27 George Cooper Cambridge 159
28 Peter Grant Southampton 159
29 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
30 Rory Cole Exeter 159
31 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
32 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
33 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
34 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
35 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
36 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
37 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
38 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
39 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
40 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
41 Tim Keown UWE 159
42 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
43 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
44 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
45 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
46 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
47 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
48 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
49 sam lowery Loughborough 159
50 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
51 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
52 Adam Boon Southampton 159
53 Katie Gregory UWE 159
54 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
55 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
56 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
57 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
58 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
59 Laura Longley UWE 159
60 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
61 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
62 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
63 Adam Shorland UWE 159
64 Andy White Birmingham 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
5 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
9 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
10 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
11 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
12 Duncan Miller UWE 159
13 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
14 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
15 Harriet Young Southampton 159
16 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
17 Joe Moss Bristol 159
18 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
19 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
20 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
21 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
22 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
23 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
24 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
25 Jack Benton Bristol 159
26 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
27 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
28 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
29 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
30 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
31 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
32 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
33 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
34 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159