We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
7 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
8 William Jones Cardiff 7
9 Louis Morris Bristol 9
10 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
11 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
12 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
15 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
16 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
17 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
18 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
19 Megan Davies Exeter 36
20 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
21 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
22 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
23 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
24 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
25 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
26 Jo Wright Exeter 36
27 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
28 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
29 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
30 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
31 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
32 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
33 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
34 Tom Firth Cardiff 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
8 Ben Page Southampton 7
9 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
10 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
11 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
12 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
13 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 William Arney Birmingham 17
16 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
19 David Ayre Birmingham 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
23 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
24 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
25 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
26 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
27 Peter Lawson UWE 159
28 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
29 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
30 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
31 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
32 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
33 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
34 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
35 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
36 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
37 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
38 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
39 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
40 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
41 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
42 Jo Wright Exeter 159
43 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
44 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
45 William Lang UWE 159
46 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
47 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
48 William Howell Exeter 159
49 Corry Dunn UWE 159
50 William Jones Cardiff 159
51 Joel Russell Imperial 159
52 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
53 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
54 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
55 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
56 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
57 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
58 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
59 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 George Curtis Reading 17
4 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
5 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
6 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
7 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
8 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
9 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
10 Sophie Smith UWE 26
11 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
12 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
13 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
14 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
15 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
16 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Adam Shorland UWE 159
23 Andy White Birmingham 159
24 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
25 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
26 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
27 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
28 George Cooper Cambridge 159
29 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
30 Peter Grant Southampton 159
31 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
32 Rory Cole Exeter 159
33 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
34 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
35 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
36 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
37 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
38 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
39 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
40 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
41 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
42 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
43 Tim Keown UWE 159
44 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
45 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
46 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
47 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
48 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
49 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
50 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
51 sam lowery Loughborough 159
52 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
53 Adam Boon Southampton 159
54 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
55 Katie Gregory UWE 159
56 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
57 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
58 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
59 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
60 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
61 Laura Longley UWE 159
62 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
63 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
64 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
5 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
9 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
10 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
11 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
12 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
13 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
14 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
15 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
16 Jack Benton Bristol 159
17 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
18 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
19 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
20 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
21 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
22 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
23 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
24 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
25 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
26 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
27 Duncan Miller UWE 159
28 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
29 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
30 Harriet Young Southampton 159
31 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
32 Joe Moss Bristol 159
33 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
34 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159