We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dreams IV

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-06

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Dan Lytton Exeter 4
5 Rachael Ince Exeter 5
6 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 7
7 William Jones Cardiff 7
8 Tom Johnson Liverpool 7
9 Edward Trollope Exeter 9
10 Louis Morris Bristol 9
11 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 9
12 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 9
13 David Ayre Birmingham 13
14 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
15 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
17 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
18 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
19 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
20 Megan Davies Exeter 36
21 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
22 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
23 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
24 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
25 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
26 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
27 Jo Wright Exeter 36
28 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
29 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
30 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
31 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
32 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
33 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
34 Kai Britzke Southampton 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Dan Lytton Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Daniel Boast Nottingham 4
5 Jonathan Price Cardiff 5
6 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 6
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 7
9 James Waterhouse Birmingham 9
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
11 Tom Firth Cardiff 9
12 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 12
13 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 12
14 Toby Rickards Bristol 15
15 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 17
16 William Arney Birmingham 17
17 George Asmussen Liverpool 22
18 David Ayre Birmingham 30
19 Richard Hofheinz UWE 30
20 Darryl Burden UWE 38
21 Zak Bourn UWE 39
22 Jo Wright Exeter 159
23 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
24 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
25 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
26 William Lang UWE 159
27 Sam Cooper Imperial 159
28 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
29 William Howell Exeter 159
30 William Jones Cardiff 159
31 Joel Russell Imperial 159
32 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
33 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
34 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
35 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
36 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
37 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
38 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
39 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
40 Corry Dunn UWE 159
41 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
42 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
43 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
44 Peter Lawson UWE 159
45 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
46 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
47 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
48 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
49 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
50 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
51 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
52 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
53 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
54 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
55 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
56 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
57 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
58 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
59 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 14
2 jami buckley Southampton Solent 16
3 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 17
4 George Curtis Reading 17
5 Oliver Creese Birmingham 17
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 22
7 Edward Trollope Exeter 22
8 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 26
9 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 26
10 Sophie Smith UWE 26
11 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 26
12 Roman Pavlov Bristol 30
13 Ben Cahill Cardiff 30
14 Jane Paddison Liverpool 34
15 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 34
16 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 34
17 Laura Mottram UWE 37
18 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 41
19 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 42
20 Lauren Walters Cardiff 44
21 James Brown Cardiff 47
22 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
23 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
24 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
25 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
26 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
27 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
28 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
29 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
30 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
31 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
32 Tim Keown UWE 159
33 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
34 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
35 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
36 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
37 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
38 Antony Pitt Bangor 159
39 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
40 sam lowery Loughborough 159
41 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
42 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
43 Adam Boon Southampton 159
44 Katie Gregory UWE 159
45 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
46 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
47 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
48 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
49 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
50 Laura Longley UWE 159
51 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
52 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
53 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
54 Adam Shorland UWE 159
55 Andy White Birmingham 159
56 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
57 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
58 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
59 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
60 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
61 George Cooper Cambridge 159
62 Peter Grant Southampton 159
63 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
64 Rory Cole Exeter 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Leo Halsey Cardiff 22
2 Adrian Bell Liverpool 40
3 Emily Aindow Plymouth 43
4 Tom Peasley Liverpool 44
5 Hannah Butler Bristol 44
6 Georgina Chard Bristol 47
7 Constance Malleret Bristol 47
8 James Cullimore Plymouth 50
9 Anna Plummer Bristol 50
10 Andy Salmon Bristol 50
11 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
12 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
13 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
14 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
15 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
16 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
17 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
18 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
19 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
20 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
21 Duncan Miller UWE 159
22 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
23 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
24 Harriet Young Southampton 159
25 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
26 Joe Moss Bristol 159
27 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
28 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
29 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
30 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
31 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
32 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
33 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
34 Jack Benton Bristol 159