We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-24

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-21

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Greg Baldock Newcastle 1
2 Henry Maxfield Durham 2
3 Dan Lytton Exeter 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 6
7 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 7
8 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 7
9 Edward Whipp Newcastle 9
10 Ben Page Southampton 9
11 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 11
12 Jan Zaucha Bristol 11
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 14
15 Will Ledsham Imperial 16
16 Rogan Inglis Imperial 19
17 Oscar Bian Imperial 19
18 Joel Russell Imperial 21
19 David Ayre Birmingham 23
20 Darryl Burden UWE 29
21 Jo Wright Exeter 33
22 Zak Bourn UWE 159
23 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
24 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
25 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
26 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
27 Corry Dunn UWE 159
28 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
29 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
30 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
31 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
32 Peter Lawson UWE 159
33 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
34 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
35 Tom Firth Cardiff 159
36 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
37 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
38 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
39 William Arney Birmingham 159
40 Jonathan Price Cardiff 159
41 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
42 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
43 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
44 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
45 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
46 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
47 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
48 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
49 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
50 William Lang UWE 159
51 George Asmussen Liverpool 159
52 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
53 William Howell Exeter 159
54 William Jones Cardiff 159
55 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
56 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
57 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
58 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
59 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Tom Johnson Liverpool 3
4 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 8
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
11 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
12 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
13 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
14 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
15 William Jones Cardiff 36
16 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
17 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
18 David Ayre Birmingham 36
19 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
20 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
21 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
22 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
23 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
24 Megan Davies Exeter 36
25 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
26 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
27 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
28 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
29 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
30 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
31 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
32 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
33 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
34 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Maud De rohan willner FXU 15
2 Richard Evans Liverpool 17
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18
4 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 21
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 23
6 Fiona Wells Nottingham 25
7 Antony Pitt Bangor 26
8 Peter Grant Southampton 27
9 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
10 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 159
11 Laura Mottram UWE 159
12 Adam Shorland UWE 159
13 Andy White Birmingham 159
14 James Brown Cardiff 159
15 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
16 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
17 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
18 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
19 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
20 George Cooper Cambridge 159
21 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
22 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
23 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
24 Rory Cole Exeter 159
25 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
26 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
27 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
28 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
29 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
30 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
31 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
32 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
33 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
34 George Curtis Reading 159
35 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
36 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
37 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
38 Tim Keown UWE 159
39 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
40 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
41 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
42 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
43 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
44 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
45 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
46 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
47 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
48 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
49 sam lowery Loughborough 159
50 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
51 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
52 Adam Boon Southampton 159
53 Katie Gregory UWE 159
54 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
55 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
56 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
57 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
58 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
59 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
60 Sophie Smith UWE 159
61 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
62 Laura Longley UWE 159
63 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
64 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adrian Bell Liverpool 28
2 Pierre Henry Imperial 30
3 Harriet Young Southampton 31
4 Victor Lefevre Imperial 32
5 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
6 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
7 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
8 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
9 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
10 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
11 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
12 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
13 Jack Benton Bristol 159
14 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
15 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
16 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
17 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
18 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
19 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
20 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
21 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
22 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
23 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
24 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
25 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
26 Duncan Miller UWE 159
27 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
28 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
29 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
30 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
31 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
32 Joe Moss Bristol 159
33 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
34 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159