We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey

Event Details

This event is on: 2012-11-24

You must buy tickets by: 2012-11-21

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Tom Johnson Liverpool 3
4 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 4
5 Jo Wright Exeter 5
6 Louis Morris Bristol 6
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 8
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
11 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
12 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
13 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
14 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
15 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
16 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
17 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
18 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
19 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
20 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
21 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
22 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
23 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
24 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
25 William Jones Cardiff 36
26 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
27 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
28 David Ayre Birmingham 36
29 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
30 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
31 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
32 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
33 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
34 Megan Davies Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Greg Baldock Newcastle 1
2 Henry Maxfield Durham 2
3 Dan Lytton Exeter 3
4 Louis Morris Bristol 4
5 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
6 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 6
7 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 7
8 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 7
9 Edward Whipp Newcastle 9
10 Ben Page Southampton 9
11 Jan Zaucha Bristol 11
12 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 11
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 13
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 14
15 Will Ledsham Imperial 16
16 Rogan Inglis Imperial 19
17 Oscar Bian Imperial 19
18 Joel Russell Imperial 21
19 David Ayre Birmingham 23
20 Darryl Burden UWE 29
21 Jo Wright Exeter 33
22 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
23 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
24 George Asmussen Liverpool 159
25 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
26 Corry Dunn UWE 159
27 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
28 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
29 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
30 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
31 Peter Lawson UWE 159
32 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
33 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
34 Tom Alpe Exeter 159
35 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
36 Zak Bourn UWE 159
37 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
38 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
39 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
40 William Arney Birmingham 159
41 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
42 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
43 Nia Humphreys UWE 159
44 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
45 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
46 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
47 Tom Firth Cardiff 159
48 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
49 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
50 William Lang UWE 159
51 Jonathan Price Cardiff 159
52 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
53 William Howell Exeter 159
54 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
55 William Jones Cardiff 159
56 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
57 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
58 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 159
59 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Maud De rohan willner FXU 15
2 Richard Evans Liverpool 17
3 Jane Paddison Liverpool 18
4 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 21
5 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 23
6 Fiona Wells Nottingham 25
7 Antony Pitt Bangor 26
8 Peter Grant Southampton 27
9 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
10 sam lowery Loughborough 159
11 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
12 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
13 Adam Boon Southampton 159
14 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
15 Katie Gregory UWE 159
16 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
17 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
18 Rosie Bell Birmingham 159
19 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
20 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
21 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
22 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
23 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
24 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
25 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
26 George Curtis Reading 159
27 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
28 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
29 Adam Shorland UWE 159
30 Tim Keown UWE 159
31 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
32 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
33 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
34 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
35 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
36 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
37 George Cooper Cambridge 159
38 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
39 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
40 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
41 Rory Cole Exeter 159
42 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
43 Callum Campbell Birmingham 159
44 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
45 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
46 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
47 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
48 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
49 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 159
50 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
51 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
52 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
53 Sophie Smith UWE 159
54 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
55 Laura Longley UWE 159
56 Alice Winson Birmingham 159
57 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
58 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 159
59 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
60 Laura Mottram UWE 159
61 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
62 Andy White Birmingham 159
63 James Brown Cardiff 159
64 Megan Middleton Exeter 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Adrian Bell Liverpool 28
2 Pierre Henry Imperial 30
3 Harriet Young Southampton 31
4 Victor Lefevre Imperial 32
5 Duncan Miller UWE 159
6 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
7 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
8 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
9 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
10 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
11 Joe Moss Bristol 159
12 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
13 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
14 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
15 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
16 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
17 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
18 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
19 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
20 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
21 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
22 Jack Benton Bristol 159
23 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
24 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
25 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
26 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
27 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
28 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
29 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
30 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
31 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
32 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
33 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
34 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159