We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife !X

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-03-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-03-07

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Jo Wright Exeter 4
5 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
6 Tom Firth Cardiff 5
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Jonathan Price Cardiff 7
9 William Jones Cardiff 9
10 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
11 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
12 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
13 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
14 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
15 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
16 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
17 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
18 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
19 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
20 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
21 David Ayre Birmingham 36
22 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
23 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
24 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
25 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
26 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
27 Megan Davies Exeter 36
28 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
29 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
30 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
31 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
32 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
33 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
34 Holly Stevens Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Ben Page Southampton 4
5 William Jones Cardiff 5
6 Jonathan Price Cardiff 6
7 Tom Firth Cardiff 7
8 Tom Alpe Exeter 7
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Sam Cooper Imperial 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 11
12 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 11
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 14
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 15
15 William Lang UWE 17
16 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 17
17 William Arney Birmingham 19
18 David Ayre Birmingham 25
19 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 25
20 Darryl Burden UWE 34
21 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
22 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
23 William Howell Exeter 159
24 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
25 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
26 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
27 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
28 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
29 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
30 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
31 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
32 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
33 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
34 Joel Russell Imperial 159
35 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
36 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
37 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
38 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
39 Zak Bourn UWE 159
40 Peter Lawson UWE 159
41 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
42 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
43 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
44 Corry Dunn UWE 159
45 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
46 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
47 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
48 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
49 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159
50 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
51 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
52 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
53 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
54 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
55 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
56 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
57 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
58 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
59 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 13
2 Lee Mansfield UEA 16
3 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 19
4 Laura Mottram UWE 21
5 Sophie Smith UWE 21
6 Callum Campbell Birmingham 21
7 Alice Winson Birmingham 21
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 25
9 George Curtis Reading 25
10 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 29
11 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 29
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 31
13 Andy White Birmingham 32
14 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 33
15 Rosie Bell Birmingham 35
16 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
17 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
18 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
19 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
20 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159
21 sam lowery Loughborough 159
22 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
23 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
24 James Brown Cardiff 159
25 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
26 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
27 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
28 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
29 Adam Boon Southampton 159
30 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
31 Katie Gregory UWE 159
32 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
33 Laura Longley UWE 159
34 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
35 Peter Grant Southampton 159
36 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
37 Adam Shorland UWE 159
38 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
39 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
40 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
41 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
42 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
43 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
44 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 159
45 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
46 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
47 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
48 Rory Cole Exeter 159
49 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
50 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
51 George Cooper Cambridge 159
52 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
53 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
54 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
55 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
56 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
57 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
58 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
59 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
60 Tim Keown UWE 159
61 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
62 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
63 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
64 Benny Griffiths UWE 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
2 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
3 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
4 Duncan Miller UWE 159
5 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
6 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
7 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
8 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
9 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
10 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
11 Joe Moss Bristol 159
12 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
13 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
14 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
15 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
16 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
17 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
18 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
19 Harriet Young Southampton 159
20 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
21 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
22 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
23 Jack Benton Bristol 159
24 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
25 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
26 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
27 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
28 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
29 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
30 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
31 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
32 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
33 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
34 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159