We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Nottingham Pondlife !X

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-03-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-03-07

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Louis Morris Bristol 1
2 Jo Wright Exeter 2
3 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 3
4 Ben Page Southampton 4
5 William Jones Cardiff 5
6 Jonathan Price Cardiff 6
7 Tom Alpe Exeter 7
8 Tom Firth Cardiff 7
9 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
10 Sam Cooper Imperial 9
11 George Asmussen Liverpool 11
12 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 11
13 Nia Humphreys UWE 14
14 Richard Hofheinz UWE 15
15 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 17
16 William Lang UWE 17
17 William Arney Birmingham 19
18 David Ayre Birmingham 25
19 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 25
20 Darryl Burden UWE 34
21 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
22 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
23 Kate O'neill Birmingham 159
24 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 159
25 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
26 Will Ledsham Imperial 159
27 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 159
28 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 159
29 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
30 Henry Maxfield Durham 159
31 Jamie Boast Nottingham 159
32 William Howell Exeter 159
33 Toby Rickards Bristol 159
34 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159
35 Francis Leonard Cardiff 159
36 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 159
37 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
38 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
39 Rachael Ince Exeter 159
40 Ed Strang Plymouth 159
41 Tris Gibbons UWE 159
42 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
43 Joel Russell Imperial 159
44 Corry Dunn UWE 159
45 Yassin Said Liverpool 159
46 Andrew Tayler Exeter 159
47 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
48 Zak Bourn UWE 159
49 Peter Lawson UWE 159
50 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 159
51 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
52 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 159
53 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 159
54 Daniel Connor Nottingham 159
55 Emily Guest Cambridge 159
56 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
57 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
58 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 159
59 Jack Tawney Cambridge 159

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Ben Page Southampton 3
4 Jo Wright Exeter 4
5 Tom Firth Cardiff 5
6 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
7 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 7
8 Jonathan Price Cardiff 7
9 William Jones Cardiff 9
10 Dan Lytton Exeter 9
11 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 36
12 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
13 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
14 Mike Ellis Southampton 36
15 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
16 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
17 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 36
18 David Ayre Birmingham 36
19 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
20 Tris Gibbons UWE 36
21 Rachael Ince Exeter 36
22 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
23 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
24 Megan Davies Exeter 36
25 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 36
26 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36
27 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 36
28 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 36
29 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
30 Jane Paddison Liverpool 36
31 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
32 Henry Maxfield Durham 36
33 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
34 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 13
2 Lee Mansfield UEA 16
3 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 19
4 Laura Mottram UWE 21
5 Sophie Smith UWE 21
6 Callum Campbell Birmingham 21
7 Alice Winson Birmingham 21
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 25
9 George Curtis Reading 25
10 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 29
11 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 29
12 Antony Pitt Bangor 31
13 Andy White Birmingham 32
14 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 33
15 Rosie Bell Birmingham 35
16 Rebecca Adams Southampton 159
17 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
18 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 159
19 Megan Middleton Exeter 159
20 sam lowery Loughborough 159
21 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 159
22 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
23 Adam Boon Southampton 159
24 James Brown Cardiff 159
25 Katie Gregory UWE 159
26 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 159
27 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 159
28 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
29 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 159
30 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
31 Pete Bunch Cambridge 159
32 Laura Longley UWE 159
33 Danielle Davis Plymouth 159
34 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
35 Peter Grant Southampton 159
36 Callum Livingstone Southampton 159
37 Adam Shorland UWE 159
38 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
39 Richard Evans Liverpool 159
40 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 159
41 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
42 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 159
43 Matthew Lintern Loughborough 159
44 George Cooper Cambridge 159
45 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 159
46 Fiona Wells Nottingham 159
47 Max Tressler Portsmouth 159
48 Rory Cole Exeter 159
49 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
50 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 159
51 Matt Rivers Southampton 159
52 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159
53 Vivien Parker Birmingham 159
54 Lily Caunt Bristol 159
55 Katrina Bailey Southampton 159
56 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
57 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 159
58 Benny Griffiths UWE 159
59 Lucy Noble Southampton 159
60 Tim Keown UWE 159
61 Lauren Walters Cardiff 159
62 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 159
63 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 159
64 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
2 Rebecca Kent Bangor 159
3 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 159
4 Hannah Butler Bristol 159
5 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
6 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 159
7 Joe Moss Bristol 159
8 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159
9 Kathy Dicken Bangor 159
10 Bethany Oates Cardiff 159
11 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 159
12 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
13 Natalie Bird Cardiff 159
14 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 159
15 Harriet Young Southampton 159
16 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
17 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 159
18 Pieter Oliver Bristol 159
19 Jack Benton Bristol 159
20 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
21 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 159
22 Menna Thomas Cardiff 159
23 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
24 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
25 Tom Horne Nottingham 159
26 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 159
27 Imogen Ryley Southampton 159
28 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
29 Anya Tober Cardiff 159
30 Jenny Wright Liverpool 159
31 Anna Plummer Bristol 159
32 Constance Malleret Bristol 159
33 shaun kelly Liverpool 159
34 Duncan Miller UWE 159