We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BUCS Nationals

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-04-26

You must buy tickets by: 2013-04-15

This event is part of the: 2012/13 season

Event Results

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 1
2 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 2
3 William Jones Cardiff 3
4 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 4
5 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 5
6 Mike Ellis Southampton 5
7 Jo Wright Exeter 7
8 Henry Maxfield Durham 7
9 Louis Morris Bristol 9
10 Rachael Ince Exeter 9
11 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 9
12 Ben Page Southampton 9
13 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 13
14 Jane Paddison Liverpool 13
15 Tris Gibbons UWE 13
16 Dan Lytton Exeter 13
17 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 17
18 Edward Trollope Exeter 36
19 Megan Davies Exeter 36
20 Holly Stevens Exeter 36
21 Ali Leonard Exeter 36
22 Ben Fairbrother Plymouth 36
23 Sam Cooper Imperial 36
24 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 36
25 Ed Strang Plymouth 36
26 Jonathan Price Cardiff 36
27 nicola terenzi Southampton Solent 36
28 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 36
29 Tom Johnson Liverpool 36
30 Tom Firth Cardiff 36
31 Kai Britzke Southampton 36
32 David Ayre Birmingham 36
33 Tom Brophy Exeter 36
34 Alexandra Powell Exeter 36

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Sam Sills Southampton Solent 1
2 Louis Morris Bristol 2
3 Kirsty OCallaghan Exeter 3
4 Tom Firth Cardiff 4
5 Adam Chubbock Southampton Solent 5
6 Sam Cooper Imperial 5
7 Ben Page Southampton 7
8 Joe Shuttleworth Cardiff 8
9 Henry Maxfield Durham 9
10 Jo Wright Exeter 9
11 Jonathan Price Cardiff 11
12 Samuel Hibdige Sheffield 12
13 Dan Lytton Exeter 13
14 Tom Alpe Exeter 13
15 Andrew Tayler Exeter 15
16 Jamie Boast Nottingham 16
17 Thomas Edwards Cambridge 16
18 Olivier Ayache Liverpool 18
19 William Howell Exeter 18
20 Toby Rickards Bristol 20
21 Rachael Ince Exeter 21
22 George Asmussen Liverpool 21
23 Jack Tawney Cambridge 21
24 Peter Lawson UWE 21
25 Adam Scott-Mackie Southampton Solent 25
26 lawrence daniels Portsmouth 28
27 Corry Dunn UWE 31
28 Nia Humphreys UWE 37
29 Emily Guest Cambridge 40
30 Daniel Connor Nottingham 43
31 Richard Hofheinz UWE 45
32 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 48
33 William Arney Birmingham 52
34 Yassin Said Liverpool 52
35 Will Ledsham Imperial 54
36 William Lang UWE 56
37 Tris Gibbons UWE 57
38 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 58
39 Francis Leonard Cardiff 61
40 Kate O'neill Birmingham 61
41 Ed Strang Plymouth 69
42 Darryl Burden UWE 73
43 Greg Baldock Newcastle 159
44 Katie Chowienczyk Bristol 159
45 Joel Russell Imperial 159
46 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 159
47 Ollie Acton Southampton Solent 159
48 Daniel Boast Nottingham 159
49 David Ayre Birmingham 159
50 Jarrod Zancanella Southampton 159
51 Zak Bourn UWE 159
52 Duncan Glasby Liverpool 159
53 Jan Zaucha Bristol 159
54 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 159
55 Oscar Bian Imperial 159
56 William Jones Cardiff 159
57 Edward Whipp Newcastle 159
58 James Waterhouse Birmingham 159
59 Rogan Inglis Imperial 159

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Matthew Lintern Birmingham 26
2 Max Tressler Portsmouth 27
3 Simon Garrod-Bell UWE 29
4 Matt Rivers Southampton 29
5 Rory Cole Exeter 32
6 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 32
7 Pete Bunch Cambridge 34
8 Phoebe Jordan Exeter 35
9 Sophie Smith UWE 37
10 Lucy Noble Southampton 39
11 Tim Keown UWE 40
12 Alice Winson Birmingham 42
13 Richard Evans Liverpool 44
14 Laura Longley UWE 45
15 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 45
16 Jane Paddison Liverpool 48
17 sam lowery Loughborough 48
18 Adam Shorland UWE 48
19 Katie Gregory UWE 54
20 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 58
21 George Cooper Cambridge 58
22 Rebecca Adams Southampton 61
23 Hugh Tollinton Nottingham 61
24 Alexandra Hussey Nottingham 61
25 Megan Middleton Exeter 61
26 Callum Campbell Birmingham 61
27 Fiona Wells Nottingham 61
28 Callum Livingstone Southampton 69
29 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 69
30 Lily Caunt Bristol 69
31 Yavnik Ganguly Exeter 83
32 Adam Boon Southampton 85
33 Vivien Parker Birmingham 87
34 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 88
35 James Brown Cardiff 92
36 Katrina Bailey Southampton 93
37 Lauren Walters Cardiff 94
38 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 96
39 Danielle Davis Plymouth 97
40 Benny Griffiths UWE 99
41 Antony Pitt Bangor 103
42 Sara Bermudez Birmingham 103
43 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 103
44 Nathaniel Friedman Liverpool 107
45 Rosie Bell Birmingham 107
46 Charlotte Lymer Liverpool 107
47 Andy White Birmingham 159
48 Tom Bartlett Southampton Solent 159
49 jami buckley Southampton Solent 159
50 Peter Grant Southampton 159
51 Rebecca Stafford-Jones Cardiff 159
52 Laura Mottram UWE 159
53 Lee Mansfield UEA 159
54 Maud De rohan willner FXU 159
55 George Curtis Reading 159
56 Susannah Kellagher Cardiff 159
57 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 159
58 Ben Cahill Cardiff 159
59 Roman Pavlov Bristol 159
60 Edward Trollope Exeter 159
61 Rebecca Haselhurst UWE 159
62 Kike Oludemi Cardiff 159
63 Oliver Creese Birmingham 159
64 Peter Przylecki- Bruce Cardiff 159

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Imogen Ryley Southampton 36
2 Anna Plummer Bristol 74
3 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 75
4 Hannah Butler Bristol 76
5 Jennifer Martin Cambridge 77
6 Tom Horne Nottingham 78
7 shaun kelly Liverpool 79
8 Menna Thomas Cardiff 79
9 Bethany Oates Cardiff 81
10 Jack Benton Bristol 81
11 Natalie Bird Cardiff 83
12 Duncan Miller UWE 85
13 Kathy Dicken Bangor 88
14 Tomas Joseph Nottingham 90
15 Rebecca Kent Bangor 90
16 Zoe Hunt Cardiff 95
17 Pieter Oliver Bristol 98
18 Jenny Wright Liverpool 99
19 Joe Moss Bristol 99
20 Jess Cartwright Cardiff 99
21 Maeve Turnbull Liverpool 103
22 Hannah Ellison Cardiff 107
23 Anya Tober Cardiff 107
24 Constance Malleret Bristol 107
25 James Cullimore Plymouth 159
26 Harriet Young Southampton 159
27 Tom Peasley Liverpool 159
28 Georgina Chard Bristol 159
29 Leo Halsey Cardiff 159
30 Adrian Bell Liverpool 159
31 Andy Salmon Bristol 159
32 Pierre Henry Imperial 159
33 Emily Aindow Plymouth 159
34 Victor Lefevre Imperial 159