The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

Liverpool Northern Monkey 6

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-11-09

You must buy tickets by: 2013-11-07

This event is part of the: 2013/14 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 1 1
2 Nottingham 1 2
3 Southampton 2 3
4 Birmingham 1 4
5 Southampton Solent 1 5
6 Plymouth 1 5
7 Birmingham 2 7
8 Liverpool 1 7
9 UEA 1 7
10 Bangor 1 7
11 Southampton 4 11
12 Southampton 3 11
13 Durham 1 19
14 UWE 1 19
15 Bristol 1 19
16 Imperial 1 19
17 Exeter 1 19

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Nikita Rom Newcastle 1
2 nadir balena Southampton Solent 2
3 James Mugridge Plymouth 3
4 Nikolas Symigdalas Southampton 4
5 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 5
6 Henry Maxfield Durham 5
7 Ben Page Southampton 5
8 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 8
9 Leo Calnan Southampton 8
10 Alistair Hampden Martin Liverpool 8
11 Charlie Wilson Southampton 11
12 David Ayre Birmingham 12
13 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 15
14 Francis Leonard Cardiff 20
15 James Ellis Southampton 20
16 Ross Griffin Birmingham 32
17 James Ellis Southampton 36
18 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 36
19 Robert Waddell Southampton 64
20 Alexandre Badin Southampton 89
21 Jonny Baines Birmingham 89
22 Zeynep Karabuda Bristol 89
23 Hannah Maunder Bristol 89
24 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 89
25 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 89

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Ben Page Southampton 1
2 nadir balena Southampton Solent 2
3 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 3
4 Charlie Wilson Southampton 4
5 Robert Elliott Birmingham 4
6 ellie wooldridge Southampton 7
7 Henry Maxfield Durham 7
8 Nick Bernnham Birmingham 7
9 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 7
10 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 7
11 Lily Bray Southampton 7
12 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 7
13 James Mugridge Plymouth 7
14 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 7
15 Jamie Boast Nottingham 7
16 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 7
17 Fabien Galet Birmingham 7
18 Leo Calnan Southampton 7
19 Jane Paddison Liverpool 7
20 Adam Boon Southampton 7
21 Daniel Pingstone York 7
22 Henry Morris Newcastle 7
23 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 7
24 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 7
25 Hannah Maunder Bristol 33
26 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 33
27 Nick Scott Southampton Solent 33
28 luke taylor Plymouth 33
29 Myles Watkiss Oxford 33
30 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 33
31 David Ayre Birmingham 33

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Robert Elliott Birmingham 13
2 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 14
3 Adam Boon Southampton 15
4 Alice Winson Birmingham 15
5 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 15
6 Andy White Birmingham 20
7 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 20
8 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 20
9 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 20
10 Milun Dhanjee Loughborough 20
11 Rosie Bell Birmingham 20
12 Jane Paddison Liverpool 20
13 Victor Frémont Newcastle 20
14 Becky Stafford-Jones Cardiff 20
15 Oliver Creese Birmingham 20
16 Claire Bowman UWE 34
17 Chris Davies Loughborough 41
18 Harry Williams Southampton 41
19 Daniel Sproston Birmingham 41
20 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 46
21 Charlotte Jewson Loughborough 46
22 Ellis Burden UWE 46
23 Jonathan Garlick Southampton 51
24 Zoe Morphew Liverpool 57
25 Gabrielle Cousins Southampton 57
26 Gemma Goodmore UWE 57
27 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 89
28 Alex Turnbull UWE 89
29 Freya Wheba Nottingham 89
30 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 89
31 Laura Mottram UWE 89
32 James Coulthard Birmingham 89
33 Callum Campbell Birmingham 89
34 James Innes-Wilkin Nottingham 89
35 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 89
36 Wayne Smith Birmingham 89

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 15
2 Jack White Southampton 33
3 Lidia Shabaeva Newcastle 35
4 kathryn Law Newcastle 36
5 Tom Geerah UWE 36
6 Alix Weatherley Liverpool 37
7 Mariana Terra Cardoso Birmingham 41
8 Claire Glasby Southampton 41
9 Julia Glathe Birmingham 46
10 Lily Bray Southampton 46
11 Liam McFarlane Birmingham 51
12 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 51
13 Kathy Dicken Bangor 51
14 Anna Leilani Denker Newcastle 51
15 Sandy Tse Newcastle 51
16 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 60
17 Hannah Braithwaite Birmingham 60
18 Vinicius Vieira Pereira Filho Birmingham 60
19 Prasna Ray Newcastle 63
20 Paige Hawes Southampton 64
21 Jacob Warner Birmingham 64
22 Eisha Joshi Newcastle 64
23 Sareena Guthrie Southampton Solent 89
24 Rachel Lennox Nottingham 89
25 ellie wooldridge Southampton 89
26 Megan Williams Southampton 89
27 Emma Scourfield UWE 89

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk