We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set.

The Student Windsurfing Association
Menu

BrUWE Wet Dream V

Event Details

This event is on: 2013-12-06

You must buy tickets by: 2013-12-04

This event is part of the: 2013/14 season

Event Results

Team Results

# Uni Team Points
1 Southampton 1 1
2 Southampton 2 2
3 Nottingham 1 3
4 Southampton Solent 1 4
5 Birmingham 1 5
6 Liverpool 1 6
7 UWE 1 6
8 Liverpool 1 6
9 Plymouth 1 19
10 Southampton 4 19
11 Bangor 1 19
12 Exeter 1 19
13 Bristol 1 19
14 Imperial 1 19
15 Southampton 3 19
16 UEA 1 19
17 Birmingham 2 19
18 Durham 1 19

Advanced Race Results

# Name University Points
1 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 Leo Calnan Southampton 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Hannah Maunder Bristol 5
6 Jonny Baines Birmingham 7
7 Zeynep Karabuda Bristol 7
8 Alexandre Badin Southampton 13
9 David Ayre Birmingham 15
10 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 21
11 Ross Griffin Birmingham 27
12 Joseph Faulkner Birmingham 29
13 Nikolas Symigdalas Southampton 89
14 Francis Leonard Cardiff 89
15 Vasileios Lyras Imperial 89
16 Nikita Rom Newcastle 89
17 James Ellis Southampton 89
18 Henry Maxfield Durham 89
19 James Mugridge Plymouth 89
20 Robert Waddell Southampton 89
21 Charlie Wilson Southampton 89
22 nadir balena Southampton Solent 89
23 Alistair Hampden Martin Liverpool 89
24 Sophie Harvey Birmingham 89

Freestyle Results

# Name University Points
1 Alex Mitchell Portsmouth 1
2 Ben Page Southampton 2
3 John Hamilton Southampton Solent 3
4 Filip Markiewicz Southampton 4
5 Leo Calnan Southampton 5
6 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 6
7 Hannah Maunder Bristol 7
8 Jane Paddison Liverpool 8
9 Adam Boon Southampton 33
10 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 33
11 James Mugridge Plymouth 33
12 Robert Elliott Birmingham 33
13 Susanna Mazzocca Gamba Birmingham 33
14 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33
15 Jamie Boast Nottingham 33
16 nadir balena Southampton Solent 33
17 ben fairbank angus Nottingham 33
18 Nick Scott Southampton Solent 33
19 Lily Bray Southampton 33
20 Fabien Galet Birmingham 33
21 Myles Watkiss Oxford 33
22 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 33
23 luke taylor Plymouth 33
24 Henry Morris Newcastle 33
25 Daniel Pingstone York 33
26 David Ayre Birmingham 33
27 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 33
28 Charlie Wilson Southampton 33
29 Nick Bernnham Birmingham 33
30 Edgars Kronbergs UEA 33
31 Henry Maxfield Durham 33

Intermediate Race Results

# Name University Points
1 James Innes-Wilkin Nottingham 5
2 Alun Edwards Southampton Solent 9
3 Robert Elliott Birmingham 10
4 Alice Winson Birmingham 11
5 Jane Paddison Liverpool 12
6 Callum Campbell Birmingham 13
7 Freya Dargavel Nottingham 15
8 Laura Mottram UWE 17
9 Freya Wheba Nottingham 17
10 Milly joseph Southampton Solent 17
11 Adam Boon Southampton 17
12 Lucy Harrison Birmingham 21
13 Fiona Allen Southampton Solent 24
14 Claire Bowman UWE 24
15 Harry Williams Southampton 26
16 James Coulthard Birmingham 28
17 Matthew Turner Southampton Solent 30
18 Emily Coughlin Cardiff 30
19 Alex Turnbull UWE 30
20 Wayne Smith Birmingham 33
21 Gabrielle Cousins Southampton 38
22 Gemma Goodmore UWE 89
23 Rosie Bell Birmingham 89
24 Chris Davies Loughborough 89
25 Charlotte Jewson Loughborough 89
26 Becky Stafford-Jones Cardiff 89
27 Daniel Sproston Birmingham 89
28 Oliver Creese Birmingham 89
29 Jonathan Garlick Southampton 89
30 Barnaby Jupp Southampton 89
31 Ellis Burden UWE 89
32 Andy White Birmingham 89
33 Milun Dhanjee Loughborough 89
34 Zoe Morphew Liverpool 89
35 Tony Hadjiivanov Bangor 89
36 Victor Frémont Newcastle 89

Beginner Race Results

# Name University Points
1 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 21
2 ellie wooldridge Southampton 33
3 Emma Scourfield UWE 33
4 Ciara O'Neill Bangor 36
5 Rachel Lennox Nottingham 36
6 Megan Williams Southampton 38
7 Sareena Guthrie Southampton Solent 38
8 Jacob Warner Birmingham 89
9 Lily Bray Southampton 89
10 Alix Weatherley Liverpool 89
11 Tom Geerah UWE 89
12 Georgina Tuffin Southampton 89
13 Eisha Joshi Newcastle 89
14 Jack White Southampton 89
15 Paige Hawes Southampton 89
16 Julia Glathe Birmingham 89
17 Sandy Tse Newcastle 89
18 Lidia Shabaeva Newcastle 89
19 Liam McFarlane Birmingham 89
20 Chrystal Altman Southampton Solent 89
21 kathryn Law Newcastle 89
22 Kathy Dicken Bangor 89
23 Prasna Ray Newcastle 89
24 Mariana Terra Cardoso Birmingham 89
25 Hannah Braithwaite Birmingham 89
26 Claire Glasby Southampton 89
27 Anna Leilani Denker Newcastle 89
28 Vinicius Vieira Pereira Filho Birmingham 89